GAMES
6
MIN
5.3
PTS
1.7
REB
1.0
AST
0.2
FG%
30.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 30.0 | 30.0 | 50.0 | 0.5 | |
| 2000-01 | Regular season | 8 | 1 | 21.0 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 30.2 | 25.0 | 66.7 | 2.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-02 EuroLeague | Regular season | 6 | 32 | 46.0 | 45.0 | 17.3 | 8.4 | 1.00 | 0.20 | 11.3 | 6.8 | 1.1 | 0.0 |
| 2000-01 EuroLeague | Regular season | 8 | 168 | 38.4 | 37.2 | 13.7 | 8.3 | 0.56 | 0.07 | 7.3 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2001-022000-01
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · LDN 41.7% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (15 vs 25.73) · 1 games-41.7%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 8 games — 2000-01
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jan | vs BAR | L 51-68 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 10 Jan | @ VR | L 70-90 | 36 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 0 |
| 20 Dec | vs PTH | L 73-80 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Dec | vs LON | W 79-76 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 15 Nov | @ BAR | L 60-86 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 8 Nov | vs VR | L 80-97 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 |
| 1 Nov | @ PTH | L 70-100 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | vs BUD | L 79-94 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
Splits — 2000-01
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 17.2 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 3 | 27.2 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 21.0 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2000-01
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 2.5 | 3/560% | 6/875% | 6/875% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 5/863% | 5/863% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 4/850% | 4/850% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 1/520% | 3/838% | 3/838% |
How often Niklas Lutcke finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.