
GAMES
2
MIN
3.6
PTS
1.0
REB
0.0
AST
0.0
FG%
100.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | -1.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 9 | 1 | 15.4 | 5.4 | 3.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 55.0 | 0.0 | 38.5 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 5 | 2 | 16.4 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 48.0 | 45.5 | — | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 16.1 | 5.3 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 40.9 | 33.3 | 50.0 | -0.3 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 75.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 23.0 | 9.0 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 46.9 | 37.5 | 75.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 9.1 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 20.0 | — | -0.4 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 12 | 1 | 12.1 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 43.9 | 50.0 | 63.6 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -1.5 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 12.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 90.0 | 100.0 | 75.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 16.7 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 36.4 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 2.2 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 66.7 | — | 0.0 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 10 | 2 | 10.6 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 36.8 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 1.3 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 18.9 | 7.5 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 7.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Regular season | 14 | 221 | 55.1 | 56.2 | 19.9 | 18.5 | 0.23 | 0.20 | 12.7 | 6.9 | 1.3 | 2.9 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 65 | 45.9 | 45.5 | 20.1 | 14.9 | 0.27 | 0.09 | 11.7 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 1.1 |
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Playoffs | 5 | 113 | 57.5 | 56.3 | 21.8 | 10.7 | 0.20 | 0.10 | 15.3 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 1.9 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 46 | 36.7 | 36.7 | 18.1 | 11.8 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 8.7 | 5.5 | 1.6 | 0.0 |
| 2011-12 VTB United League | Regular season | 12 | 146 | 51.3 | 48.8 | 19.0 | 16.4 | 0.20 | 0.27 | 11.6 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 83 | 37.2 | 36.4 | 15.6 | 14.9 | 0.18 | 0.09 | 7.3 | 6.5 | 0.9 | 1.7 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 40 | 44.4 | 44.4 | 15.2 | 30.8 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 7.2 | 6.3 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 106 | 44.3 | 43.4 | 21.2 | 11.0 | 0.39 | 0.16 | 12.2 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 1.0 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 38 | 63.8 | 60.0 | 15.9 | 0.0 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 14.3 | 7.6 | 0.0 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2012-132011-122008-092007-082005-06
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · URA 33.5% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (17 vs 25.57) · 4 games-33.5%
Points over 3.0 in 10/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May | @ ZAL | W 85-63 | 21 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | +16 |
| 19 May | @ LOK | L 64-68 | 20 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | -7 |
| 18 May | @ LOK | W 68-65 | 27 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | +8 |
| 16 May | vs LOK | L 65-77 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -8 |
| 15 May | vs LOK | L 72-80 | 23 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | -12 |
| 24 Mar | vs TUR | W 80-48 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | +18 |
| 24 Mar | vs VEF | L 95-98 | 35 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 24 | +2 |
| 13 Mar | vs VBC | W 71-68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Mar | @ CMO | L 56-83 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -20 |
| 9 Mar | @ AST | W 80-62 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | +9 |
| 6 Mar | @ VBC | L 70-80 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -1 |
| 3 Mar | vs KKR | W 74-66 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | +5 |
| 19 Feb | @ ULM | W 79-77 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| 17 Feb | @ AZV | W 78-71 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | +13 |
| 17 Feb | @ TLY | W 89-78 | 22 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16 | +21 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 10.3 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 18 | 11.7 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 3 | 20.8 | 9.0 | 3.3 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 27.4 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 31 | 9.8 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 20/2580% |
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 18/2572% |
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 17/2568% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 16/2564% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 14/2556% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 9/2536% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 8/2532% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 5/2520% |
How often Nikita Shabalkin finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.