
GAMES
25
MIN
7.9
PTS
1.4
REB
1.1
AST
0.2
FG%
48.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 7.9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 48.0 | 44.4 | 46.7 | 1.4 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 27 | 0 | 7.5 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 42.2 | 7.7 | 60.0 | 2.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | — | — | -1.0 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 15.7 | 6.7 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 52.7 | 29.0 | 69.6 | 6.2 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 28 | 16 | 19.9 | 8.9 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 57.1 | 40.0 | 65.1 | 10.8 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 22 | 3 | 14.0 | 7.5 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 59.0 | 33.3 | 68.6 | 7.1 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 16.1 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 2.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 47.6 | 25.0 | 42.9 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -2.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 14.0 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 60.0 | 33.3 | — | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 9.0 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 44.4 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 1.5 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 7.6 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 62.8 | 28.6 | 50.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -0.3 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 8 | 1 | 5.8 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 61.5 | 25.0 | — | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 66.7 | — | 25.0 | 1.9 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 10.4 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 62.5 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 9.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 1.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 17 | 14 | 21.3 | 7.2 | 4.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 50.5 | 16.7 | 41.7 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 26.6 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 75.0 | 33.3 | 60.0 | — | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 12 | 1 | 12.3 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 47.4 | 14.3 | 33.3 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 VTB United League | Regular season | 25 | 197 | 55.4 | 56.0 | 9.2 | 16.0 | 0.36 | 0.60 | 6.4 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 2.9 |
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Regular season | 27 | 203 | 47.4 | 43.3 | 15.1 | 15.7 | 0.29 | 0.44 | 9.1 | 6.8 | 1.4 | 4.3 |
| 2018-19 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 32 | 501 | 58.0 | 55.5 | 20.3 | 12.3 | 0.19 | 0.28 | 15.5 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 3.3 |
| 2017-18 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 28 | 557 | 62.2 | 61.0 | 18.6 | 10.7 | 0.19 | 0.24 | 16.2 | 7.6 | 2.5 | 2.4 |
| 2016-17 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 22 | 309 | 62.7 | 60.7 | 22.7 | 12.0 | 0.10 | 0.30 | 19.4 | 7.9 | 2.1 | 2.9 |
| 2016-17 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 3 | 48 | 37.2 | 33.3 | 24.3 | 12.2 | 0.17 | 0.44 | 11.9 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 4.5 |
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Regular season | 11 | 66 | 49.8 | 50.0 | 19.2 | 11.1 | 0.19 | 0.33 | 13.0 | 6.5 | 1.6 | 1.1 |
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Playoffs | 3 | 42 | 65.0 | 65.0 | 17.7 | 33.3 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 11.2 | 6.0 | 1.7 | 2.6 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 54 | 44.1 | 44.4 | 21.6 | 8.5 | 0.06 | 0.44 | 12.6 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 1.3 |
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Regular season | 19 | 144 | 64.2 | 65.1 | 18.5 | 12.7 | 0.16 | 0.28 | 15.5 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 2.5 |
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Playoffs | 8 | 46 | 65.4 | 65.4 | 16.0 | 13.3 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 13.2 | 6.2 | 0.8 | 2.3 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 7 | 46 | 60.4 | 66.7 | 19.1 | 39.4 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 10.1 | 8.6 | 0.8 | 3.1 |
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Regular season | 13 | 135 | 52.1 | 50.0 | 17.5 | 25.3 | 0.06 | 0.25 | 9.9 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 1.9 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 46 | 28.5 | 28.6 | 15.6 | 36.3 | 0.14 | 0.57 | 3.9 | 3.1 | 3.9 | 4.7 |
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Regular season | 17 | 362 | 50.9 | 51.4 | 17.9 | 10.4 | 0.11 | 0.34 | 12.2 | 7.6 | 0.6 | 2.3 |
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Playoffs | 2 | 53 | 78.4 | 81.3 | 13.2 | 32.9 | 0.38 | 0.63 | 10.8 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 2.7 |
| 2011-12 VTB United League | Regular season | 12 | 148 | 47.7 | 48.7 | 15.1 | 10.6 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 9.7 | 7.5 | 0.7 | 3.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · LIE 53.1% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (12 vs 25.57) · 1 games-53.1%
Points over 9.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May | vs NEP | L 64-101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | vs PRI | W 79-73 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 29 Apr | @ RYT | L 68-110 | 29 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18 | -26 |
| 15 Apr | @ JUV | W 93-82 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | +23 |
| 11 Apr | vs SIA | W 84-81 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +2 |
| 7 Apr | @ NEP | L 71-90 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +6 |
| 2 Apr | @ NEV | L 61-77 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -16 |
| 17 Mar | vs NEV | W 87-84 | 25 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| 10 Mar | @ SIA | L 79-100 | 26 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 22 | -10 |
| 4 Mar | @ LIE | L 85-95 | 31 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 17 | -6 |
| 10 Feb | vs JUV | W 75-63 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -3 |
| 3 Feb | vs NEP | W 87-83 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | +7 |
| 28 Jan | @ ZAL | L 80-91 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -12 |
| 21 Jan | @ PRI | W 116-93 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -2 |
| 13 Jan | vs RYT | L 65-93 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -6 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 16.4 | 6.9 | 4.1 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 15 | 21.8 | 10.3 | 4.1 | 1.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 13.5 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 19.9 | 8.8 | 4.2 | 1.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 25.0 | 16.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 22/2879% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 21/2875% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 17/2861% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 16/2857% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 14/2850% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 13/2846% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 10/2836% |
| Over 11.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 8/2829% |
| Over 12.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 7/2825% |
| Over 13.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 6/2821% |
How often Nikita Balashov finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.