
GAMES
6
MIN
2.5
PTS
1.2
REB
0.0
AST
0.2
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 12.0 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 50.0 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 22.2 | 100.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 18 | 7 | 17.6 | 7.2 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 36.8 | 31.6 | 84.6 | 5.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 22 | 12 | 20.5 | 9.0 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 41.6 | 42.2 | 78.1 | 6.8 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 44 | 0 | 15.3 | 6.1 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 41.9 | 34.4 | 88.9 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 14.2 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 36.7 | 42.9 | 89.3 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 35 | 0 | 13.6 | 5.1 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 39.3 | 40.4 | 70.4 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 80 | 27 | 27.4 | 9.5 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 39.6 | 36.8 | 81.3 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 8 | 39 | 54.1 | 50.0 | 20.5 | 5.7 | 0.71 | 0.43 | 16.6 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.0 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 18 | 317 | 51.8 | 47.4 | 21.2 | 12.5 | 0.67 | 0.23 | 14.8 | 3.1 | 3.0 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 22 | 452 | 56.3 | 53.4 | 21.5 | 13.8 | 0.56 | 0.20 | 15.7 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 1.3 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 68 | 1014 | 54.5 | 50.6 | 17.7 | 12.2 | 0.56 | 0.19 | 14.2 | 4.5 | 2.9 | 1.0 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 41 | 522 | 54.3 | 51.9 | 18.2 | 13.5 | 0.65 | 0.19 | 12.5 | 4.4 | 2.7 | 0.9 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 80 | 2191 | 54.0 | 50.0 | 16.5 | 15.5 | 0.57 | 0.24 | 12.4 | 3.7 | 3.1 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MIN 0.2% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (56.55 vs 56.67) · 82 games-0.2%
Points over 3.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Apr | @ BOS | L 97-110 | 35 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 25 | -12 |
| 9 Apr | vs CHI | W 114-105 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | +5 |
| 7 Apr | @ CHI | W 124-96 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | +8 |
| 5 Apr | @ MIL | W 119-111 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 3 Apr | @ PHI | L 95-121 | 21 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 18 | -3 |
| 1 Apr | vs DET | L 96-108 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | +10 |
| 31 Mar | @ MIA | W 110-109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Mar | @ ORL | W 111-104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Mar | vs CLE | L 114-121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Mar | @ TOR | L 112-116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Mar | vs CHA | L 105-111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Mar | vs MEM | W 118-115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Mar | vs DAL | W 114-106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Mar | vs TOR | L 102-116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Mar | vs PHI | L 97-120 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | +1 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 36 | 6.3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 35 | 8.5 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 0.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 19 | 11.6 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 44 | 6.4 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 26/4163% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 22/4154% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 13/4132% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 10/4124% |
| Over 5.5 – 7.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 8/4120% |
| Over 8.5 – 11.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 7/4117% |
How often Nik Stauskas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.