GAMES
30
MIN
13.5
PTS
4.8
REB
2.4
AST
1.2
FG%
54.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 30 | 0 | 13.5 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 54.1 | 42.9 | 65.0 | 5.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 9.7 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 46.2 | 50.0 | 33.3 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | PAE | 4 | 0 | 15.1 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 25.8 | 22.2 | 100.0 | 2.5 |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 30 | 405 | 60.5 | 59.5 | 15.2 | 5.5 | 0.25 | 0.18 | 12.9 | 6.3 | 3.2 | 1.0 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 126 | 54.9 | 55.8 | 13.1 | 20.4 | 0.38 | 0.12 | 8.6 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 0.9 |
| 2012-13 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 4 | 61 | 39.5 | 29.0 | 33.3 | 16.5 | 0.29 | 0.32 | 16.7 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May | @ BRA | L 85-100 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | -5 |
| 10 May | vs BRO | L 79-90 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 18 | -2 |
| 7 May | vs WUE | L 84-99 | 30 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 20 | -5 |
| 4 May | @ ULM | L 69-92 | 19 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13 | -9 |
| 28 Apr | @ MBC | L 90-108 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -4 |
| 25 Apr | vs ALB | W 80-79 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +13 |
| 21 Apr | vs TBB | W 84-78 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -1 |
| 13 Apr | @ EBO | L 81-90 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | +5 |
| 6 Apr | vs GOT | L 75-78 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15 | +1 |
| 30 Mar | @ BRE | L 75-83 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 |
| 20 Mar | vs FSK | L 72-76 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | +12 |
| 16 Mar | @ JEN | W 96-89 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -3 |
| 8 Mar | vs GIE | W 95-80 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +1 |
| 3 Mar | vs MHP | L 81-109 | 21 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 21 | +14 |
| 1 Mar | vs JEN | W 103-78 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +3 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 24 | 11.3 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 23 | 11.4 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 19.4 | 9.4 | 3.1 | 2.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 37 | 9.6 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 9.9 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 14/4333% |
How often Nik Raivio finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.