GAMES
1
MIN
24.5
PTS
12.0
REB
3.0
AST
7.0
FG%
55.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 24.5 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 55.6 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 16.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 17.0 | 7.2 | 3.4 | 7.3 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 43.0 | 44.4 | 80.0 | 13.2 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 21.8 | 8.2 | 3.4 | 7.0 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 40.4 | 29.6 | 76.9 | 11.4 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 19.6 | 9.3 | 3.5 | 7.2 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 51.2 | 38.8 | 54.1 | 15.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 21.2 | 8.2 | 3.4 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 45.8 | 36.4 | 48.3 | 11.2 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 17 | 289 | 57.2 | 55.0 | 20.7 | 20.8 | 0.54 | 0.15 | 15.2 | 7.1 | 15.4 | 3.0 |
| 2018-19 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 19 | 414 | 50.8 | 47.9 | 22.7 | 25.4 | 0.50 | 0.18 | 13.5 | 5.7 | 11.6 | 2.1 |
| 2017-18 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 432 | 57.5 | 57.1 | 24.1 | 20.5 | 0.30 | 0.23 | 17.1 | 6.3 | 13.2 | 2.8 |
| 2016-17 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 25 | 530 | 53.7 | 53.6 | 22.1 | 19.3 | 0.43 | 0.16 | 14.0 | 5.8 | 9.4 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162011-122010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 18.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Feb | vs LAR | W 121-78 | 17 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 22 | — |
| 15 Feb | @ ATH | W 88-81 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 27 Jan | vs PTH | W 117-79 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 19 Jan | @ PPA | W 99-76 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 17 | — |
| 5 Jan | @ AAT | L 97-100 | 29 | 20 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 31 | — |
| 29 Dec | @ PAI | W 115-74 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 23 | — |
| 22 Dec | vs RCK | W 96-74 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 23 | — |
| 15 Dec | @ PEI | L 78-82 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 9 Dec | vs IFE | W 87-74 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 20 | — |
| 1 Dec | @ KRO | W 103-69 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 17 | — |
| 25 Nov | vs ITH | W 130-81 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 16 | — |
| 16 Nov | vs IVA | W 107-71 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 12 | — |
| 3 Nov | @ LAR | W 110-68 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 21 | — |
| 26 Oct | vs ATH | W 108-86 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 11 | — |
| 19 Oct | @ PTH | W 104-88 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 21 | — |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 15.1 | 6.0 | 3.9 | 7.1 |
| Away venue | 9 | 18.7 | 8.2 | 2.9 | 7.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 17 | 17.0 | 7.2 | 3.4 | 7.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 14/1782% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 13/1776% |
| Over 14.5 – 15.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 12/1771% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 11/1765% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 9/1753% |
| Over 18.5 – 19.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 8/1747% |
| Over 20.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 7/1741% |
| Over 21.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 5/1729% |
| Over 22.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 3/1718% |
How often Nik Kalathis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.