
GAMES
1
MIN
25.3
PTS
14.0
REB
2.0
AST
6.0
FG%
46.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 1 | 25.3 | 14.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 46.2 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 14.0 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 17.4 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 75.0 | — | 100.0 | 15.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 27 | 25 | 23.2 | 11.3 | 2.5 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 46.0 | 39.4 | 78.3 | 10.9 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 15 | 10 | 17.0 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 5.5 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 41.9 | 39.3 | 71.4 | 9.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 30.1 | 13.0 | 1.8 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 46.2 | 33.3 | 80.0 | 11.8 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 20.0 | 6.9 | 2.1 | 5.8 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 52.2 | 22.2 | 50.0 | 10.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 30 | 15 | 22.4 | 8.4 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 44.4 | 33.9 | 84.4 | 8.7 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 25.7 | 10.0 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 42.1 | 42.9 | 75.0 | 8.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 20.9 | 8.4 | 2.2 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 43.8 | 39.0 | 80.0 | 8.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 26.0 | 11.4 | 2.6 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 45.1 | 50.0 | 62.5 | 9.3 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 21 | 19 | 17.6 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 48.3 | 39.0 | 71.4 | 6.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 19 | 16 | 14.3 | 6.5 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 57.3 | 38.1 | 68.4 | 6.9 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 18.5 | 6.1 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 41.2 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 5.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 19.7 | 9.9 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 45.3 | 38.9 | 87.5 | 5.6 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 27 | 17 | 18.9 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 48.3 | 29.5 | 83.3 | 7.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 25 | 12 | 16.5 | 5.6 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 38.8 | 28.3 | 83.3 | 5.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 17.0 | 7.0 | 1.8 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 43.5 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 7.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 3 | 2 | 25.4 | 12.3 | 2.7 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 48.3 | 45.5 | 66.7 | 13.3 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 9 | 8 | 28.5 | 17.1 | 3.4 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 55.6 | 43.8 | 83.3 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 32.9 | 21.7 | 2.3 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 57.1 | 54.5 | 78.6 | 24.7 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 37.4 | 19.8 | 4.0 | 7.5 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 50.9 | 33.3 | 83.3 | — | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 31.3 | 28.6 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 30 | 24 | 26.3 | 9.2 | 2.0 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 40.5 | 37.0 | 82.7 | 8.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 9 | 9 | 30.2 | 17.0 | 2.8 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 49.1 | 50.0 | 85.2 | 20.1 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 2 | 35 | 77.0 | 75.0 | 12.5 | 10.6 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 13.5 | 5.2 | 14.5 | 1.0 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 27 | 625 | 53.6 | 50.9 | 24.6 | 11.8 | 0.25 | 0.17 | 17.6 | 3.9 | 5.8 | 1.6 |
| 2025-26 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 15 | 255 | 53.9 | 49.3 | 19.8 | 19.6 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 13.1 | 4.2 | 11.6 | 2.4 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 121 | 57.0 | 51.3 | 21.7 | 13.3 | 0.31 | 0.38 | 15.5 | 2.1 | 6.0 | 0.9 |
| 2025-26 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 8 | 160 | 56.5 | 56.5 | 17.6 | 22.3 | 0.39 | 0.13 | 12.4 | 3.8 | 10.3 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 30 | 673 | 56.5 | 49.5 | 19.9 | 19.5 | 0.30 | 0.41 | 13.5 | 3.3 | 5.9 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 128 | 55.5 | 50.0 | 20.2 | 16.7 | 0.37 | 0.42 | 14.0 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 25 | 522 | 52.0 | 49.7 | 23.2 | 13.2 | 0.31 | 0.13 | 14.6 | 3.9 | 5.4 | 2.0 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 7 | 182 | 53.7 | 52.8 | 25.4 | 21.2 | 0.31 | 0.11 | 15.8 | 3.6 | 5.3 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 21 | 370 | 55.7 | 55.0 | 18.6 | 15.7 | 0.34 | 0.06 | 13.3 | 4.0 | 6.1 | 2.0 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 272 | 63.2 | 61.8 | 20.3 | 14.9 | 0.24 | 0.21 | 16.3 | 4.0 | 4.6 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 9 | 167 | 49.6 | 44.1 | 18.8 | 12.6 | 0.29 | 0.20 | 11.9 | 4.1 | 4.3 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 7 | 138 | 57.5 | 51.9 | 24.2 | 11.8 | 0.34 | 0.30 | 18.0 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 0.8 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 27 | 510 | 57.8 | 52.6 | 18.9 | 14.4 | 0.29 | 0.32 | 14.1 | 4.3 | 3.7 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Regular season | 25 | 412 | 47.1 | 43.5 | 20.7 | 14.8 | 0.33 | 0.17 | 12.3 | 4.7 | 4.9 | 0.8 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 68 | 56.5 | 52.2 | 22.1 | 19.5 | 0.43 | 0.17 | 14.8 | 3.7 | 6.9 | 0.5 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 3 | 76 | 58.5 | 56.9 | 24.3 | 20.2 | 0.38 | 0.21 | 17.5 | 3.8 | 6.1 | 2.8 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 9 | 256 | 67.0 | 62.6 | 25.0 | 19.6 | 0.32 | 0.36 | 21.6 | 4.4 | 8.0 | 3.2 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Playoffs | 3 | 99 | 67.5 | 64.3 | 24.2 | 7.7 | 0.26 | 0.33 | 23.7 | 2.6 | 6.6 | 2.9 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Playoffs | 4 | 150 | 62.1 | 55.7 | 25.7 | 18.1 | 0.28 | 0.45 | 19.0 | 3.9 | 7.2 | 1.9 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 9 | 50 | 41.5 | 37.5 | 17.6 | 15.1 | 0.44 | 0.13 | 10.1 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 2.9 |
| 2018-19 EuroLeague | Regular season | 30 | 788 | 50.4 | 46.4 | 20.0 | 13.5 | 0.32 | 0.21 | 12.7 | 2.8 | 5.7 | 1.0 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 272 | 59.8 | 56.0 | 25.4 | 16.9 | 0.28 | 0.23 | 20.3 | 3.3 | 7.9 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · EFS 7.7% more three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (5.33 vs 4.95) · 3 games+7.7%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May | vs ASM | L 68-78 | 33 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| 1 May | @ RMB | W 86-84 | 24 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | -8 |
| 29 Apr | @ RMB | L 72-80 | 32 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 24 | +2 |
| 25 Apr | vs RMB | W 77-71 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | -11 |
| 23 Apr | vs RMB | W 84-72 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +13 |
| 10 Apr | vs MAC | W 99-93 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 15 | +9 |
| 4 Apr | @ ALB | W 100-92 | 34 | 22 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 34 | +17 |
| 27 Mar | vs ASM | L 77-80 | 30 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 16 | -1 |
| 25 Mar | @ ASV | L 70-81 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -19 |
| 14 Mar | vs PAN | W 76-74 | 21 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 20 | +10 |
| 7 Mar | vs PAR | W 82-70 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 14 | +10 |
| 28 Feb | @ VIR | W 92-70 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | +11 |
| 7 Feb | @ BAR | W 90-88 | 32 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 29 | +6 |
| 5 Feb | @ PBB | W 90-73 | 36 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 23 | +24 |
| 31 Jan | vs EFS | W 92-89 | 28 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 17 | +6 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 21.5 | 6.8 | 2.0 | 3.1 |
| Away venue | 17 | 24.4 | 10.5 | 2.2 | 3.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 9 | 21.6 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 1.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 23.4 | 8.6 | 2.2 | 4.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 21.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 15/3543% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 10/3529% |
How often Nigel Williams-Goss finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.