
GAMES
25
MIN
24.7
PTS
13.7
REB
4.0
AST
1.9
FG%
48.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 25 | 18 | 24.7 | 13.7 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 48.8 | 35.2 | 84.0 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 11 | 11 | 26.2 | 11.5 | 5.2 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 40.6 | 25.0 | 85.7 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 17 | 13 | 25.4 | 11.6 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 46.5 | 34.4 | 83.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 29.5 | 19.4 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 61.5 | 51.3 | 84.1 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 26 | 26 | 27.3 | 11.3 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 50.5 | 43.2 | 80.3 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 31.7 | 16.0 | 4.3 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 56.5 | 53.3 | 66.7 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 28 | 28 | 30.4 | 12.6 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 46.5 | 38.0 | 73.4 | 14.4 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 6 | 5 | 29.2 | 11.2 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 43.1 | 33.3 | 80.0 | 11.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 25 | 618 | 61.3 | 56.4 | 23.5 | 8.8 | 0.43 | 0.33 | 20.0 | 5.9 | 2.8 | 1.9 |
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 11 | 288 | 53.1 | 45.0 | 21.2 | 6.3 | 0.36 | 0.42 | 15.9 | 7.1 | 3.1 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 17 | 432 | 59.9 | 54.2 | 20.7 | 10.8 | 0.45 | 0.37 | 16.5 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 2.2 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 9 | 266 | 75.8 | 71.9 | 24.1 | 9.4 | 0.41 | 0.46 | 23.7 | 4.9 | 3.5 | 1.5 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 26 | 711 | 64.3 | 60.1 | 16.6 | 7.7 | 0.44 | 0.36 | 14.9 | 6.4 | 2.6 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 6 | 190 | 70.0 | 69.4 | 20.4 | 13.8 | 0.48 | 0.24 | 18.2 | 4.9 | 2.5 | 3.0 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 850 | 56.4 | 53.7 | 19.7 | 10.1 | 0.38 | 0.23 | 14.9 | 6.4 | 2.4 | 1.9 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 6 | 175 | 51.9 | 47.4 | 19.9 | 11.0 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 13.8 | 5.3 | 2.9 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun | @ EFS | L 78-87 | 37 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20 | -9 |
| 7 Jun | @ EFS | L 91-97 | 38 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 25 | -1 |
| 5 Jun | vs EFS | L 90-92 | 29 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 20 | +10 |
| 3 Jun | vs EFS | W 108-66 | 26 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 23 | +27 |
| 31 May | @ TOF | W 98-87 | 32 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 30 | +1 |
| 27 May | vs TOF | W 93-78 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 17 | +19 |
| 18 May | vs PTK | W 101-96 | 30 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 24 | +8 |
| 16 May | @ EFS | L 91-96 | 33 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 17 | -9 |
| 13 May | @ DTI | W 79-73 | 31 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21 | +6 |
| 21 Apr | vs YMB | W 79-72 | 32 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 36 | +8 |
| 16 Apr | @ TTA | L 72-83 | 36 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19 | -9 |
| 3 Apr | vs GAL | W 86-64 | 26 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +11 |
| 26 Mar | @ TOF | L 89-94 | 25 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 19 | +5 |
| 18 Mar | vs BJK | W 95-80 | 26 | 30 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 39 | +9 |
| 13 Mar | @ KSK | L 98-102 | 26 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 18 | +2 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 27.6 | 12.9 | 5.0 | 2.1 |
| Away venue | 16 | 28.7 | 11.5 | 4.6 | 1.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 7 | 30.9 | 13.7 | 3.9 | 2.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 27.1 | 11.4 | 5.0 | 1.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 33.5 | 21.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 26/3281% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 14/3244% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 8/3225% |
How often Nigel Hayes finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.