
GAMES
25
MIN
24.7
PTS
13.7
REB
4.0
AST
1.9
FG%
48.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 25 | 18 | 24.7 | 13.7 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 48.8 | 35.2 | 84.0 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 11 | 11 | 26.2 | 11.5 | 5.2 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 40.6 | 25.0 | 85.7 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 17 | 13 | 25.4 | 11.6 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 46.5 | 34.4 | 83.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 29.5 | 19.4 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 61.5 | 51.3 | 84.1 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 26 | 26 | 27.3 | 11.3 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 50.5 | 43.2 | 80.3 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 31.7 | 16.0 | 4.3 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 56.5 | 53.3 | 66.7 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 28 | 28 | 30.4 | 12.6 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 46.5 | 38.0 | 73.4 | 14.4 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 6 | 5 | 29.2 | 11.2 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 43.1 | 33.3 | 80.0 | 11.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 25 | 618 | 61.3 | 56.4 | 23.5 | 8.8 | 0.43 | 0.33 | 20.0 | 5.9 | 2.8 | 1.9 |
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 11 | 288 | 53.1 | 45.0 | 21.2 | 6.3 | 0.36 | 0.42 | 15.9 | 7.1 | 3.1 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 17 | 432 | 59.9 | 54.2 | 20.7 | 10.8 | 0.45 | 0.37 | 16.5 | 5.4 | 2.2 | 2.2 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 9 | 266 | 75.8 | 71.9 | 24.1 | 9.4 | 0.41 | 0.46 | 23.7 | 4.9 | 3.5 | 1.5 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 26 | 711 | 64.3 | 60.1 | 16.6 | 7.7 | 0.44 | 0.36 | 14.9 | 6.4 | 2.6 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 6 | 190 | 70.0 | 69.4 | 20.4 | 13.8 | 0.48 | 0.24 | 18.2 | 4.9 | 2.5 | 3.0 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 850 | 56.4 | 53.7 | 19.7 | 10.1 | 0.38 | 0.23 | 14.9 | 6.4 | 2.4 | 1.9 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 6 | 175 | 51.9 | 47.4 | 19.9 | 11.0 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 13.8 | 5.3 | 2.9 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 3.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun | vs EFS | W 80-72 | 40 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 21 | +13 |
| 10 Jun | vs EFS | L 81-82 | 38 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 25 | +1 |
| 8 Jun | @ EFS | W 101-70 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 13 | +24 |
| 6 Jun | @ EFS | W 85-74 | 33 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 35 | +21 |
| 3 Jun | @ BJK | W 86-77 | 34 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 25 | +25 |
| 1 Jun | vs BJK | W 98-72 | 25 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 30 | +17 |
| 30 May | vs BJK | W 96-88 | 22 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 33 | +12 |
| 18 May | @ PTK | W 100-71 | 27 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 28 | +24 |
| 16 May | vs PTK | W 102-72 | 23 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 27 | +15 |
| 20 Apr | vs DTI | W 110-77 | 17 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 25 | +5 |
| 18 Apr | vs BJK | W 87-66 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | +22 |
| 8 Apr | vs EFS | L 80-90 | 37 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | -10 |
| 16 Mar | vs MBB | W 98-82 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | +18 |
| 3 Mar | vs TOF | W 109-77 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13 | +10 |
| 4 Feb | vs GAL | W 90-74 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -2 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 25.3 | 13.5 | 3.5 | 2.1 |
| Away venue | 10 | 29.3 | 15.7 | 4.5 | 1.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 10 | 28.8 | 16.7 | 3.7 | 3.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 26.1 | 12.7 | 4.0 | 1.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 19.7 | 16.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 22/2685% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 18/2669% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 12/2646% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 10/2638% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 7/2627% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 4/2615% |
How often Nigel Hayes finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.