GAMES
9
MIN
1.7
PTS
0.0
REB
0.1
AST
0.0
FG%
—
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | BR | 9 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | -0.3 |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | BR | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | CRE | 23 | 11 | 6.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 16.7 | 8.3 | 50.0 | -0.3 |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | CRE | 3 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 9 | 1 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | -1.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 28.6 | 33.3 | — | -0.5 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -3.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 23 | 147 | 20.1 | 18.8 | 12.9 | 37.6 | 0.50 | 0.08 | 2.4 | 3.4 | 2.7 | 2.0 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 9 | 37 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 22.1 | 50.0 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 2.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun | vs MPS | L 56-68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Jun | @ MPS | L 63-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 May | @ MPS | L 58-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 May | vs AV | W 69-59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 May | vs AV | W 74-64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 May | @ AV | L 68-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 May | @ AV | W 82-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 May | @ CE | W 88-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 May | vs CTU | W 88-84 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 1 May | @ BR | W 75-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Apr | @ MPS | L 64-81 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 23 Apr | vs CRE | W 88-86 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
| 17 Apr | vs CED | L 57-59 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 16 Apr | vs SEV | L 63-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Apr | vs DSS | W 90-78 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 27 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 26 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 11.2 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 43 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 6/1346% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 3/1323% |
| Over 2.5 – 4.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 2/1315% |
How often Nicolò Cazzolato finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.