GAMES
3
MIN
32.7
PTS
16.0
REB
3.0
AST
3.3
FG%
47.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betclic ELITE | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 3 | 32.7 | 16.0 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 47.4 | 38.5 | 87.5 | — | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 26 | 25 | 29.3 | 12.3 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 53.3 | 47.2 | 93.8 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 29.8 | 11.2 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 45.5 | 43.8 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 32.2 | 12.6 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 46.9 | 38.5 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 33.1 | 14.2 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 42.6 | 42.6 | 87.5 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 10 | 4 | 21.7 | 6.6 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 41.8 | 48.4 | 100.0 | 5.1 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Betclic ELITE | Regular season | 3 | 98 | 57.8 | 53.9 | 22.4 | 6.7 | 0.34 | 0.21 | 17.6 | 3.3 | 3.7 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 Betclic ELITE | Regular season | 26 | 762 | 71.1 | 66.0 | 16.1 | 11.0 | 0.54 | 0.33 | 15.2 | 1.9 | 3.2 | 0.3 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 179 | 59.5 | 58.2 | 17.9 | 9.6 | 0.58 | 0.05 | 13.5 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 8 | 258 | 59.1 | 56.2 | 19.6 | 12.3 | 0.48 | 0.12 | 14.1 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 0.4 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 199 | 59.4 | 57.4 | 20.1 | 10.1 | 0.69 | 0.12 | 15.4 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 1.1 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 217 | 57.7 | 55.5 | 14.3 | 6.5 | 0.56 | 0.09 | 10.9 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262022-232020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VIL 6.1% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (16.5 vs 17.57) · 2 games-6.1%
Points over 5.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar | @ BAN | L 71-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Mar | vs BAN | W 67-65 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | +4 |
| 11 Mar | @ TUR | W 87-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Mar | vs TUR | W 74-71 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +5 |
| 11 Feb | @ BJK | W 77-71 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | +4 |
| 4 Feb | vs NEP | W 88-79 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | -1 |
| 28 Jan | @ KSK | L 79-86 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
| 20 Jan | vs KSK | L 75-85 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 |
| 13 Jan | vs BJK | W 93-83 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 7 Jan | @ NEP | L 73-82 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | +5 |
| 16 Dec | @ SIG | W 75-71 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | +1 |
| 9 Dec | vs TBB | W 87-80 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7 | -7 |
| 2 Dec | vs BRO | L 56-67 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -9 |
| 25 Nov | @ REG | L 72-78 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -7 |
| 18 Nov | vs CAI | W 90-87 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | +1 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 15.6 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 1.6 |
| Away venue | 10 | 11.5 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 13.4 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 1.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 16.1 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 13/1968% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 12/1963% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 9/1947% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 8/1942% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/1926% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 4/1921% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 3/1916% |
How often Nicolas Lang finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.