
GAMES
4
MIN
9.5
PTS
2.3
REB
0.3
AST
0.5
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 9.5 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 37.5 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 80 | 8 | 17.4 | 7.3 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 41.2 | 37.7 | 86.2 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 20 | 2 | 10.3 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 30.2 | 29.8 | 75.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 60 | 60 | 25.9 | 13.2 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 43.0 | 40.4 | 85.6 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 54 | 2 | 19.2 | 7.3 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 33.9 | 32.5 | 82.9 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 42 | 0 | 23.7 | 13.4 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 36.6 | 36.9 | 89.2 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 4 | 38 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 12.7 | 18.2 | 0.89 | 0.00 | 8.5 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 80 | 1390 | 56.2 | 53.8 | 20.1 | 7.0 | 0.67 | 0.13 | 15.0 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 20 | 206 | 46.0 | 43.4 | 14.0 | 3.4 | 0.89 | 0.15 | 9.1 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 60 | 1556 | 58.8 | 56.4 | 19.6 | 5.1 | 0.67 | 0.14 | 18.3 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 1.2 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 54 | 1035 | 48.3 | 44.2 | 18.7 | 6.9 | 0.64 | 0.20 | 13.6 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 1.0 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 42 | 997 | 52.0 | 45.3 | 26.2 | 7.5 | 0.47 | 0.31 | 20.3 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 10.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 May | vs SA | L 99-102 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -5 |
| 19 May | vs SA | L 86-96 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | -7 |
| 17 May | @ SA | L 88-105 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | +4 |
| 15 May | @ SA | L 92-108 | 20 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14 | +4 |
| 13 May | @ MEM | W 82-72 | 20 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16 | +13 |
| 11 May | vs MEM | L 88-90 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 9 May | @ MEM | L 80-92 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +5 |
| 7 May | vs MEM | W 101-97 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | +6 |
| 5 May | vs MEM | W 87-86 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | +7 |
| 2 May | @ MEM | L 98-105 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | -12 |
| 29 Apr | @ MEM | W 99-98 | 24 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 22 | +28 |
| 25 Apr | @ NY | L 93-99 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -21 |
| 24 Apr | @ ATL | L 102-109 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -12 |
| 22 Apr | vs NO | W 107-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Apr | @ PHX | L 90-93 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -5 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 40 | 24.6 | 13.1 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 38 | 24.9 | 11.8 | 1.9 | 0.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 25 | 24.6 | 11.5 | 2.0 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 50 | 25.0 | 12.8 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 20.7 | 14.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 61/7384% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 59/7381% |
| Over 7.5 – 8.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 54/7374% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 50/7368% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 42/7358% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 40/7355% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 39/7353% |
| Over 13.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 32/7344% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 29/7340% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 26/7336% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 24/7333% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 20/7327% |
| Over 18.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 18/7325% |
| Over 19.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 14/7319% |
| Over 20.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 13/7318% |
How often Nick Young finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.