
GAMES
30
MIN
29.5
PTS
13.7
REB
3.7
AST
6.3
FG%
39.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betclic ELITE | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 30 | 29 | 29.5 | 13.7 | 3.7 | 6.3 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 39.6 | 35.1 | 80.6 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 8 | 7 | 29.1 | 11.0 | 6.4 | 5.4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 31.8 | 20.0 | 83.9 | 12.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 20.1 | 5.3 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 20.7 | 33.3 | 66.7 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 66.7 | 50.0 | — | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 32.0 | 13.5 | 4.3 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 46.2 | 33.3 | 86.7 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 32.8 | 14.7 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 43.7 | 45.5 | 80.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 27.3 | 10.4 | 3.7 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 45.9 | 44.4 | 72.2 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 35.5 | 21.5 | 6.5 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 59.3 | 40.0 | 87.5 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Betclic ELITE | Regular season | 30 | 884 | 54.5 | 48.0 | 23.6 | 18.2 | 0.48 | 0.40 | 16.8 | 4.6 | 7.7 | 2.0 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 233 | 43.3 | 35.2 | 26.9 | 25.1 | 0.34 | 0.35 | 13.6 | 7.9 | 6.6 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 80 | 31.9 | 25.9 | 23.3 | 15.4 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 9.4 | 4.9 | 5.8 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 128 | 59.2 | 52.6 | 22.1 | 23.5 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 15.2 | 4.8 | 8.2 | 2.5 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 197 | 55.1 | 50.7 | 24.5 | 17.6 | 0.31 | 0.28 | 16.1 | 5.5 | 3.7 | 2.2 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 383 | 53.0 | 49.2 | 21.6 | 17.4 | 0.15 | 0.30 | 13.7 | 4.9 | 4.1 | 1.8 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 71 | 70.4 | 66.7 | 25.4 | 11.6 | 0.37 | 0.30 | 21.8 | 6.6 | 7.1 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242020-212019-202016-172014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PAU 27.1% more assists allowed to guards than the league average (9 vs 7.08) · 2 games+27.1%
Assists not enough history for a reference line
Last 8 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb | vs DGC | L 73-76 | 33 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 29 | -2 |
| 29 Jan | @ HTA | L 72-91 | 31 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 23 | -17 |
| 15 Jan | vs BSK | L 76-81 | 35 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 29 | -4 |
| 8 Jan | @ WLV | W 97-74 | 28 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 28 | +23 |
| 2 Jan | vs BUD | L 69-81 | 34 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 24 | -11 |
| 18 Dec | @ CJB | L 89-92 | 26 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 27 | -8 |
| 10 Dec | vs TRE | L 70-82 | 21 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 11 | -5 |
| 3 Dec | @ ULM | L 69-83 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | -9 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 4 | 30.6 | 9.0 | 8.0 | 6.3 |
| Away venue | 4 | 27.7 | 13.0 | 4.8 | 4.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 29.1 | 11.0 | 6.4 | 5.4 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 4/580% | 6/875% | 6/875% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 2/540% | 3/838% | 3/838% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 2/825% | 2/825% |
How often Nick Johnson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.