Niccolo Martinoni
Novipiù Casale Monferrato · Lega Basket Serie A · 2011-12
F201 cm97 kgborn 1989-05-10ITA
GAMES
18
MIN
8.6
PTS
1.5
REB
1.9
AST
0.1
FG%
39.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | CSL | 18 | 2 | 8.6 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 39.3 | 20.0 | 75.0 | 1.4 |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 10.4 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 21.4 | 20.0 | 25.0 | 0.7 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 28 | 6 | 10.0 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 33.3 | 22.2 | 86.7 | 0.6 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 14.3 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 2.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -1.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 25 | 228 | 39.5 | 38.1 | 11.0 | 13.3 | 0.48 | 0.19 | 5.7 | 7.7 | 0.6 | 1.7 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 279 | 45.8 | 40.0 | 14.5 | 24.0 | 0.60 | 0.25 | 7.9 | 5.2 | 0.5 | 3.2 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 4 | 57 | 48.1 | 42.9 | 16.9 | 15.3 | 0.21 | 0.43 | 10.1 | 6.9 | 0.6 | 2.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · MPS 21.2% fewer three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (1.64 vs 2.08) · 28 games-21.2%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May | vs MPS | L 62-81 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +6 |
| 23 May | vs MPS | W 74-68 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -3 |
| 21 May | @ MPS | L 81-85 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -3 |
| 19 May | @ MPS | L 55-94 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -10 |
| 15 May | vs TE | W 96-94 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +2 |
| 12 May | @ ROM | L 69-80 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -8 |
| 1 May | vs BLL | W 83-81 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -2 |
| 23 Apr | vs MPS | L 72-81 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -4 |
| 17 Apr | @ CRE | W 95-88 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +4 |
| 10 Apr | @ EA7 | L 64-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Apr | vs DSS | L 81-87 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 26 Mar | @ TRE | L 71-79 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 20 Mar | vs VA | L 69-71 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +4 |
| 6 Mar | @ MGR | W 75-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Feb | vs CE | W 69-61 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 10.7 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 17 | 9.1 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 11.8 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 9.7 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 7/3222% |
How often Niccolo Martinoni finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.