
GAMES
22
MIN
11.5
PTS
4.2
REB
0.6
AST
2.0
FG%
39.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 22 | 3 | 11.5 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 39.1 | 36.4 | 55.6 | 3.2 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 24 | 3 | 15.8 | 7.0 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 45.5 | 39.1 | 91.9 | 7.2 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 12.0 | 5.2 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 45.2 | 38.1 | 100.0 | 4.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 27 | 23 | 22.0 | 8.5 | 1.4 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 45.2 | 33.0 | 82.0 | 7.8 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | VA | 3 | 3 | 31.0 | 26.3 | 3.7 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 48.9 | 22.7 | 93.3 | 29.3 |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 24 | 23 | 21.5 | 8.3 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 41.4 | 28.0 | 83.9 | 8.5 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 20.4 | 4.8 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 36.8 | 23.5 | 66.7 | 4.5 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 12 | 4 | 10.2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 13.6 | 12.0 | 75.0 | 0.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 13.8 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 38.6 | 35.0 | 70.0 | 4.3 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | VA | 18 | 18 | 30.2 | 20.3 | 3.5 | 6.6 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 41.4 | 37.1 | 91.2 | 21.6 |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 19 | 3 | 13.4 | 5.9 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 37.9 | 38.2 | 86.4 | 5.3 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 26 | 23 | 21.6 | 10.5 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 44.9 | 36.7 | 87.0 | 10.1 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 60.0 | 100.0 | 3.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 13 | 2 | 13.0 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 20.4 | 24.0 | 66.7 | 1.4 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 17 | 2 | 17.6 | 9.4 | 2.3 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 47.1 | 42.3 | 73.6 | 11.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.3 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 9.6 | 3.9 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 40.0 | 46.2 | 71.4 | 5.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 22 | 254 | 48.5 | 47.8 | 23.4 | 20.0 | 0.48 | 0.10 | 13.2 | 2.0 | 6.4 | 0.3 |
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 24 | 380 | 61.6 | 55.8 | 21.0 | 18.9 | 0.53 | 0.31 | 16.0 | 2.8 | 6.6 | 1.0 |
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 11 | 132 | 60.8 | 54.8 | 19.7 | 14.6 | 0.50 | 0.26 | 15.5 | 3.3 | 4.9 | 1.1 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 27 | 595 | 57.8 | 53.4 | 21.6 | 23.5 | 0.50 | 0.28 | 13.9 | 2.4 | 6.5 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 608 | 57.3 | 49.5 | 22.7 | 15.7 | 0.48 | 0.42 | 16.4 | 3.2 | 5.6 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 8 | 163 | 45.3 | 42.1 | 15.4 | 17.7 | 0.45 | 0.24 | 8.4 | 3.8 | 2.9 | 1.3 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 12 | 122 | 24.4 | 17.0 | 26.8 | 28.9 | 0.57 | 0.27 | 7.1 | 2.4 | 7.1 | 2.1 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 8 | 110 | 49.6 | 46.6 | 24.0 | 17.1 | 0.45 | 0.23 | 15.7 | 3.3 | 5.9 | 0.3 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 18 | 544 | 58.8 | 50.2 | 31.2 | 16.4 | 0.48 | 0.44 | 24.2 | 4.2 | 7.9 | 0.9 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 255 | 53.5 | 48.9 | 25.6 | 19.3 | 0.58 | 0.23 | 15.8 | 3.8 | 6.9 | 1.0 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 26 | 561 | 60.1 | 54.1 | 23.3 | 16.9 | 0.50 | 0.35 | 17.5 | 3.1 | 5.6 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 13 | 169 | 31.3 | 26.5 | 20.5 | 26.9 | 0.51 | 0.24 | 7.3 | 4.3 | 5.3 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 17 | 299 | 62.4 | 57.7 | 23.9 | 17.5 | 0.50 | 0.51 | 19.1 | 4.7 | 9.5 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 8 | 77 | 55.2 | 52.0 | 23.5 | 24.3 | 0.52 | 0.28 | 14.5 | 7.5 | 7.0 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-22
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · DUB 62.4% more points allowed to guards than the league average (30 vs 18.47) · 2 games+62.4%
Points over 4.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun | @ EA7 | L 64-81 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16 | -3 |
| 16 Jun | vs EA7 | W 84-78 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| 14 Jun | @ EA7 | L 62-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Jun | @ EA7 | L 82-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Jun | vs EA7 | W 75-68 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +1 |
| 8 Jun | vs EA7 | L 62-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 May | @ BDBT | W 77-69 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +7 |
| 29 May | vs BDBT | W 91-70 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16 | +13 |
| 27 May | vs BDBT | W 77-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 May | @ PS | W 75-55 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3 |
| 17 May | vs PS | W 70-51 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 16 | +14 |
| 15 May | vs PS | W 82-76 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | +4 |
| 11 May | vs FEB | W 80-67 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 May | vs BS | W 79-57 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 17 | +1 |
| 6 May | @ DSS | L 73-108 | 25 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 30 | -7 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 29 | 10.6 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 2.5 |
| Away venue | 19 | 13.3 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 2.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 12 | 10.3 | 5.1 | 2.3 | 2.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 36 | 12.1 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 2.6 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 32/4178% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 30/4173% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 27/4166% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 25/4161% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 19/4146% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 16/4139% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 14/4134% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 13/4132% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 11/4127% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 9/4122% |
How often Niccolo Mannion finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.