
GAMES
69
MIN
27.8
PTS
11.7
REB
6.9
AST
3.7
FG%
57.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 69 | 68 | 27.8 | 11.7 | 6.9 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 57.1 | 15.8 | 61.6 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 70 | 62 | 26.9 | 10.3 | 7.4 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 56.3 | 23.8 | 51.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 71 | 71 | 29.8 | 11.8 | 9.9 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 62.9 | 20.0 | 55.1 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 76 | 76 | 29.8 | 12.6 | 9.2 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 70.5 | 0.0 | 54.1 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 29.3 | 10.5 | 8.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 72.0 | — | 60.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 47 | 19 | 20.7 | 8.7 | 5.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 67.4 | — | 58.1 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 25.4 | 11.0 | 6.8 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 83.3 | — | 17.9 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 69 | 1920 | 59.2 | 57.4 | 17.8 | 12.3 | 0.03 | 0.39 | 15.2 | 9.0 | 4.7 | 2.3 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 70 | 1885 | 56.9 | 56.8 | 17.0 | 12.0 | 0.04 | 0.27 | 13.8 | 9.8 | 3.0 | 3.1 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 71 | 2115 | 62.9 | 63.0 | 15.7 | 12.2 | 0.01 | 0.34 | 14.3 | 12.0 | 2.5 | 3.3 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 2268 | 69.1 | 70.5 | 15.7 | 12.1 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 15.3 | 11.1 | 2.3 | 4.0 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 117 | 71.4 | 72.0 | 13.7 | 9.3 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 12.9 | 9.8 | 1.8 | 2.5 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 47 | 971 | 67.2 | 67.4 | 15.2 | 11.1 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 15.2 | 9.8 | 1.6 | 2.8 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 127 | 65.0 | 83.3 | 16.4 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 0.93 | 15.6 | 9.6 | 2.0 | 5.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · TOR 1.1% more rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (11.53 vs 11.4) · 77 games+1.1%
Rebounds over 2.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar | @ LAL | W 104-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Mar | @ BOS | W 129-120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Feb | @ MIA | L 113-116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Feb | @ ATL | L 118-141 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -8 |
| 12 Feb | vs TOR | W 101-91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Feb | @ IND | W 106-105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Feb | @ TOR | L 118-119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Feb | vs PHX | W 119-97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Feb | @ WSH | L 107-113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31 Jan | vs CHI | W 133-118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Jan | vs DET | W 125-115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Jan | @ NY | L 97-110 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -3 |
| 25 Jan | @ DET | W 121-111 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -11 |
| 20 Jan | vs PHI | L 111-117 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 21 | -2 |
| 18 Jan | vs MIL | L 97-117 | 19 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | -13 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 20 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 7 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 23 | 6.3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 0.3 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 12/1580% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 4/1040% | 6/1540% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 4/1040% | 5/1533% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 4/1527% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 3/1520% |
How often Nic Claxton finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.