
GAMES
44
MIN
22.3
PTS
6.2
REB
4.3
AST
1.8
FG%
43.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 44 | 28 | 22.3 | 6.2 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 43.2 | 38.2 | 58.3 | |
| 2026 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 21.5 | 13.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 64.3 | 55.6 | 75.0 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 44 | 2 | 10.3 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 37.4 | 29.3 | 72.0 | |
| 2025 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 40 | 11 | 13.4 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 32.4 | 27.3 | 76.2 | |
| 2024 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 11.0 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 33.3 | 25.0 | — | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 31 | 31 | 21.9 | 6.9 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 43.2 | 40.2 | 62.5 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 16 | 16 | 21.0 | 6.4 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 34.7 | 29.0 | 74.2 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 44 | 982 | 55.4 | 54.9 | 12.4 | 11.2 | 0.61 | 0.10 | 10.0 | 6.9 | 2.8 | 3.1 |
| 2026 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 43 | 82.5 | 82.1 | 19.4 | 11.3 | 0.64 | 0.29 | 21.8 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 2.5 |
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 44 | 454 | 50.3 | 45.6 | 20.2 | 15.1 | 0.56 | 0.34 | 13.5 | 9.0 | 3.6 | 2.2 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 40 | 534 | 41.3 | 38.5 | 16.7 | 20.3 | 0.45 | 0.14 | 8.8 | 6.4 | 3.1 | 2.6 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 31 | 680 | 52.8 | 51.8 | 15.8 | 17.8 | 0.43 | 0.13 | 11.3 | 7.9 | 2.5 | 2.9 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 16 | 336 | 44.5 | 39.1 | 19.5 | 23.4 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 10.9 | 8.9 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026202520242023202220212020201920182017
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · NY 2.2% fewer assists allowed to forwards than the league average (5.4 vs 5.52) · 45 games-2.2%
Assists over 0.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2019
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Sept | vs NY | L 63-71 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +3 |
| 5 Sept | vs LV | W 78-74 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1 |
| 3 Sept | @ LA | L 60-70 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 1 Sept | @ SEA | L 75-92 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -10 |
| 29 Aug | vs PHX | L 58-65 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | -2 |
| 25 Aug | @ DAL | W 77-73 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -15 |
| 23 Aug | @ NY | W 90-87 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -5 |
| 20 Aug | vs CHI | L 83-87 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 12 | +13 |
| 16 Aug | @ PHX | L 68-77 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -9 |
| 13 Aug | @ LV | L 90-94 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | -2 |
| 10 Aug | @ IND | L 82-87 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 |
| 6 Aug | vs MIN | L 69-85 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -8 |
| 3 Aug | vs CHI | L 75-87 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | -2 |
| 31 Jul | @ IND | L 59-61 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | +3 |
| 23 Jul | vs LA | L 66-78 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
Splits — 2019
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 12.4 | 4.4 | 2.6 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 17 | 10.6 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 0.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 3 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 22 | 10.7 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 15.1 | 5.9 | 3.7 | 0.7 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2019
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 8/2829% |
How often Nia Coffey finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.