
GAMES
42
MIN
13.0
PTS
3.6
REB
2.9
AST
0.6
FG%
51.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 42 | 2 | 13.0 | 3.6 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 51.7 | 0.0 | 66.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 7.6 | 3.9 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 100.0 | — | 77.8 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 52 | 4 | 14.6 | 6.5 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 56.9 | 0.0 | 63.6 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 9.7 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 60.0 | — | 63.6 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 67 | 8 | 17.9 | 9.1 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 61.7 | 33.3 | 58.9 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 18.0 | 10.0 | 4.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 70.6 | 0.0 | 58.1 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 57 | 11 | 19.2 | 9.2 | 4.5 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 54.4 | 0.0 | 57.8 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 67 | 58 | 25.3 | 11.0 | 5.1 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 51.1 | 20.0 | 60.4 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 25.7 | 7.9 | 6.6 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 44.7 | — | 47.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 42 | 544 | 55.2 | 51.7 | 11.8 | 7.4 | 0.03 | 0.41 | 10.0 | 8.1 | 1.7 | 2.2 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 53 | 96.7 | 100.0 | 14.4 | 17.7 | 0.00 | 0.90 | 18.3 | 9.5 | 2.0 | 3.4 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 52 | 759 | 59.4 | 56.9 | 21.3 | 11.7 | 0.01 | 0.45 | 16.1 | 8.3 | 2.1 | 2.0 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 11 | 107 | 62.4 | 60.0 | 15.1 | 24.4 | 0.00 | 0.55 | 10.4 | 9.4 | 1.7 | 2.4 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 67 | 1197 | 63.0 | 62.1 | 19.8 | 13.1 | 0.02 | 0.50 | 18.3 | 8.5 | 2.0 | 2.9 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Playoffs | 9 | 162 | 69.6 | 70.6 | 19.8 | 12.2 | 0.02 | 0.61 | 20.0 | 9.3 | 1.1 | 2.2 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 57 | 1096 | 56.4 | 54.4 | 21.6 | 14.0 | 0.01 | 0.48 | 17.2 | 8.5 | 3.2 | 2.6 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 67 | 1694 | 53.4 | 51.2 | 21.9 | 15.2 | 0.01 | 0.34 | 15.7 | 7.3 | 2.6 | 1.9 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Playoffs | 10 | 257 | 45.9 | 44.7 | 17.4 | 14.0 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 11.1 | 9.2 | 2.1 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 13.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr | @ CHI | L 92-95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Apr | @ BKN | L 101-106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Apr | vs PHI | L 86-97 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 23 | -6 |
| 10 Apr | vs MIA | L 98-103 | 24 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 18 | -5 |
| 9 Apr | @ NY | L 99-120 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 17 | -13 |
| 7 Apr | @ BOS | L 96-107 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 15 | -7 |
| 6 Apr | vs IND | W 104-85 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | +18 |
| 3 Apr | @ TOR | L 78-88 | 32 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18 | -4 |
| 2 Apr | vs CHI | W 90-86 | 28 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 21 | -6 |
| 29 Mar | @ ORL | L 92-97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Mar | @ OKC | L 80-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Mar | vs MEM | W 107-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Mar | @ GS | L 92-101 | 24 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 17 | -15 |
| 22 Mar | @ LAL | W 103-100 | 33 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 22 | +4 |
| 20 Mar | @ PHX | W 88-79 | 32 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 27 | -1 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 34 | 24.2 | 11.2 | 6.2 | 2.8 |
| Away venue | 36 | 23.2 | 10.7 | 5.4 | 2.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 21 | 23.2 | 10.3 | 5.7 | 2.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 44 | 23.4 | 11.4 | 5.7 | 2.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 28.4 | 10.0 | 7.4 | 2.8 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 51/6184% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 49/6180% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 42/6169% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 37/6161% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 34/6156% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 29/6148% |
| Over 13.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 25/6141% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 21/6134% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 15/6125% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 12/6120% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 10/6116% |
How often Nene finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.