Nenad Mišanović
Radnički · ABA League · 2009-10
GAMES
6
MIN
7.0
PTS
3.3
REB
1.0
AST
0.2
FG%
46.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 46.7 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 2.7 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 15.9 | 7.4 | 3.9 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 58.3 | 0.0 | 65.4 | 10.1 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 20.4 | 10.5 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 60.9 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 12.3 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 9.3 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 72.0 | — | 66.7 | 3.8 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 13.3 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 52.4 | — | 50.0 | 4.0 | |
| 2005-06 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 50.0 | — | — | -0.5 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 60.0 | — | — | 1.0 | |
| 2004-05 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | — | — | -1.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-10 ABA League | Regular season | 6 | 42 | 52.7 | 46.7 | 28.1 | 13.7 | 0.07 | 0.60 | 17.2 | 5.2 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| 2008-09 ABA League | Regular season | 14 | 223 | 62.7 | 58.3 | 20.5 | 8.8 | 0.02 | 0.87 | 16.8 | 8.9 | 0.5 | 3.6 |
| 2007-08 ABA League | Regular season | 21 | 428 | 62.9 | 60.9 | 21.8 | 9.3 | 0.01 | 0.36 | 18.5 | 8.8 | 0.9 | 2.7 |
| 2006-07 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 224 | 72.4 | 72.0 | 13.0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 12.9 | 7.1 | 0.5 | 2.7 |
| 2005-06 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 320 | 53.1 | 52.4 | 13.7 | 14.7 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 9.0 | 6.5 | 0.7 | 3.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-05
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 11.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2008-09
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jan | @ SPL | W 75-64 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 28 Dec | vs VOJ | W 82-68 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 23 Dec | @ OLI | L 79-81 | 24 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25 | — |
| 20 Dec | @ CZV | L 63-70 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 13 Dec | vs FMP | L 64-66 | 26 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22 | — |
| 6 Dec | vs KRK | W 77-67 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 29 Nov | @ ZAG | W 82-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Nov | vs ZAD | W 85-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Nov | @ VRS | L 77-96 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 8 Nov | vs HEL | W 90-86 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 1 Nov | @ PAR | L 71-85 | 23 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16 | — |
| 25 Oct | vs BOS | W 85-68 | 22 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | — |
| 18 Oct | @ CIB | L 73-84 | 24 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 25 | — |
| 11 Oct | vs SPL | W 85-68 | 21 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | — |
| 7 Oct | @ VOJ | W 85-76 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
Splits — 2008-09
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 14.9 | 7.0 | 3.6 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 8 | 12.9 | 6.0 | 3.3 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 18.6 | 10.5 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 13.3 | 6.4 | 3.5 | 0.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2008-09
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 – 2.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 11/1479% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 10/1471% |
| Over 4.5 – 8.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 8/1457% |
| Over 9.5 – 13.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 7/1450% |
| Over 14.5 – 15.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/1443% |
| Over 16.5 – 17.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/1436% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 4/1429% |
| Over 19.5 – 21.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 3/1421% |
How often Nenad Mišanović finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.