GAMES
10
MIN
14.4
PTS
3.6
REB
1.5
AST
0.6
FG%
38.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 14.4 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 38.7 | 38.5 | 70.0 | 2.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 13.7 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 30.0 | 8.3 | 50.0 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 18.3 | 5.4 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 43.8 | 35.0 | 83.3 | 4.9 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 16.0 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 40.0 | 33.3 | 72.7 | 2.7 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 21.6 | 7.6 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 46.6 | 48.5 | 75.0 | 5.8 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 7.9 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 37.5 | 16.7 | 100.0 | 0.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 ABA League | Regular season | 10 | 144 | 50.8 | 46.8 | 13.5 | 14.5 | 0.42 | 0.32 | 9.0 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 8 | 110 | 32.4 | 31.7 | 15.8 | 16.3 | 0.40 | 0.07 | 6.6 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 1.0 |
| 2015-16 ABA League | Regular season | 14 | 256 | 56.3 | 54.7 | 14.3 | 9.5 | 0.63 | 0.09 | 10.5 | 5.1 | 0.4 | 1.3 |
| 2014-15 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 369 | 51.1 | 49.5 | 13.3 | 9.1 | 0.57 | 0.12 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 1.4 |
| 2013-14 ABA League | Regular season | 10 | 216 | 61.8 | 60.3 | 14.9 | 10.2 | 0.57 | 0.14 | 12.7 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| 2011-12 ABA League | Regular season | 15 | 118 | 44.4 | 40.6 | 15.3 | 5.6 | 0.38 | 0.13 | 9.2 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172015-162014-152013-142011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · BUD 89.4% more three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (5 vs 2.64) · 2 games+89.4%
Three Pointers Made not enough history for a reference line
Last 13 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar | vs BUD | W 92-86 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 22 Mar | @ SZO | W 66-61 | 31 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 19 | — |
| 15 Mar | vs OLI | L 80-85 | 21 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 17 | — |
| 8 Mar | @ RAN | W 86-84 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | — |
| 1 Mar | vs CZV | L 86-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Feb | vs CIB | W 102-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Nov | @ CIB | L 96-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Nov | vs MZT | W 101-82 | 24 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 20 | — |
| 26 Oct | @ ZAD | W 81-75 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 19 Oct | vs KRK | W 78-74 | 23 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | — |
| 13 Oct | vs IGO | L 77-91 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | — |
| 9 Oct | @ PAR | L 65-88 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 6 Oct | vs CEE | L 62-72 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 16.9 | 6.1 | 1.9 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 5 | 16.2 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 17.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 15.7 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 26.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 6/1060% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 3/1030% |
How often Nemanja Krstic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.