
GAMES
26
MIN
16.7
PTS
3.4
REB
1.3
AST
3.5
FG%
42.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 26 | 4 | 16.7 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 42.0 | 26.7 | 52.2 | 4.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 16.5 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 30.0 | 33.3 | 50.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 13 | 4 | 26.1 | 9.6 | 1.7 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 46.5 | 37.2 | 70.7 | 9.6 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 22.3 | 7.5 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 34.0 | 10.0 | 92.3 | 6.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 16.0 | 6.7 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 44.9 | 29.4 | 84.6 | 6.2 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 16 | 2 | 21.2 | 9.4 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 41.1 | 32.1 | 71.8 | 8.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 16 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 26 | 433 | 48.3 | 46.9 | 15.3 | 33.1 | 0.37 | 0.28 | 7.3 | 2.9 | 7.6 | 0.9 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 2 | 33 | 41.4 | 40.0 | 17.9 | 8.4 | 0.60 | 0.20 | 9.8 | 2.2 | 5.5 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 13 | 339 | 60.1 | 55.8 | 18.7 | 22.4 | 0.50 | 0.48 | 13.3 | 2.3 | 5.5 | 0.6 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 15 | 278 | 48.9 | 42.7 | 22.3 | 15.7 | 0.28 | 0.27 | 13.6 | 2.7 | 4.9 | 0.5 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 339 | 51.7 | 47.7 | 24.8 | 18.0 | 0.41 | 0.30 | 16.1 | 4.6 | 5.6 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262023-242022-232020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · FNB 29.3% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (3.5 vs 4.95) · 4 games-29.3%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar | @ DGC | L 72-75 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -6 |
| 4 Mar | vs DGC | L 76-84 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 18 | -8 |
| 11 Feb | vs OKT | L 92-101 | 26 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 21 | -7 |
| 4 Feb | @ CAI | W 85-84 | 31 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 19 | -1 |
| 27 Jan | vs ROM | W 91-90 | 31 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 21 | +3 |
| 21 Jan | @ ROM | L 66-73 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 12 | +4 |
| 7 Jan | vs CAI | W 83-80 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | -1 |
| 19 Dec | @ ALB | W 70-67 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 11 Dec | vs MAC | L 71-82 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 12 | +1 |
| 5 Dec | @ CMO | L 79-97 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 13 | -10 |
| 28 Nov | vs CSP | W 102-83 | 19 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 19 | +18 |
| 21 Nov | @ UNI | L 73-82 | 35 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 19 | -11 |
| 14 Nov | vs ALB | L 67-80 | 31 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | -9 |
| 6 Nov | @ MAC | W 83-73 | 31 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 23 | +12 |
| 31 Oct | vs CMO | L 72-76 | 26 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25 | -9 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 26.9 | 9.9 | 1.2 | 4.9 |
| Away venue | 8 | 26.7 | 7.9 | 2.6 | 4.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 27.0 | 9.5 | 2.1 | 5.0 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 25.8 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 9/1753% |
| Over 1.5 – 2.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 4/1724% |
How often Nemanja Gordic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.