
GAMES
26
MIN
16.7
PTS
3.4
REB
1.3
AST
3.5
FG%
42.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 26 | 4 | 16.7 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 42.0 | 26.7 | 52.2 | 4.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 16.5 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 30.0 | 33.3 | 50.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 13 | 4 | 26.1 | 9.6 | 1.7 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 46.5 | 37.2 | 70.7 | 9.6 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 22.3 | 7.5 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 34.0 | 10.0 | 92.3 | 6.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 16.0 | 6.7 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 44.9 | 29.4 | 84.6 | 6.2 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 16 | 2 | 21.2 | 9.4 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 41.1 | 32.1 | 71.8 | 8.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 16 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 26 | 433 | 48.3 | 46.9 | 15.3 | 33.1 | 0.37 | 0.28 | 7.3 | 2.9 | 7.6 | 0.9 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 2 | 33 | 41.4 | 40.0 | 17.9 | 8.4 | 0.60 | 0.20 | 9.8 | 2.2 | 5.5 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 13 | 339 | 60.1 | 55.8 | 18.7 | 22.4 | 0.50 | 0.48 | 13.3 | 2.3 | 5.5 | 0.6 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 15 | 278 | 48.9 | 42.7 | 22.3 | 15.7 | 0.28 | 0.27 | 13.6 | 2.7 | 4.9 | 0.5 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 339 | 51.7 | 47.7 | 24.8 | 18.0 | 0.41 | 0.30 | 16.1 | 4.6 | 5.6 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262023-242022-232020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · FNB 32.9% fewer assists allowed to guards than the league average (8 vs 11.92) · 4 games-32.9%
Assists not enough history for a reference line
Last 6 games — 2008-09
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan | @ RBB | L 66-69 | 29 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 0 |
| 6 Jan | vs NYM | L 63-66 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 16 Dec | @ VRS | L 85-89 | 24 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 |
| 9 Dec | vs VRS | W 70-59 | 26 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 0 |
| 2 Dec | vs RBB | L 65-67 | 22 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| 25 Nov | @ NYM | L 70-75 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
Splits — 2008-09
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 24.2 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 |
| Away venue | 3 | 27.2 | 11.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 25.3 | 10.0 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 27.7 | 11.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2008-09
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 3/650% | 3/650% |
How often Nemanja Gordic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.