Nemanja Gordić
Spartak Office Shoes · ABA League · 2024-25
GAMES
25
MIN
16.8
PTS
4.4
REB
1.9
AST
3.5
FG%
44.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 25 | 5 | 16.8 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 44.2 | 38.9 | 64.5 | 5.4 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 18.7 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 4.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 19.3 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 30.4 | 23.1 | 52.4 | 4.8 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 17 | 16 | 28.1 | 12.2 | 2.3 | 5.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 49.0 | 33.3 | 70.9 | 14.1 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 11 | 1 | 22.5 | 10.1 | 2.0 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 42.3 | 30.8 | 73.9 | 9.3 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 21.4 | 7.6 | 2.2 | 5.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 40.5 | 32.0 | 69.7 | 10.6 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 16.4 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 2.5 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 18 | 1 | 23.5 | 8.8 | 2.0 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 39.3 | 35.0 | 80.0 | 9.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 17 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 419 | 55.2 | 52.3 | 17.5 | 35.6 | 0.42 | 0.36 | 9.5 | 4.1 | 7.5 | 0.9 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 37 | 44.1 | 37.5 | 19.7 | 37.0 | 0.25 | 0.63 | 8.7 | 2.9 | 7.7 | 0.0 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Regular season | 5 | 97 | 43.4 | 37.0 | 21.3 | 27.1 | 0.57 | 0.91 | 10.4 | 3.0 | 7.1 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 478 | 57.8 | 54.2 | 22.7 | 17.1 | 0.31 | 0.35 | 15.6 | 2.9 | 6.6 | 0.5 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 504 | 51.6 | 47.4 | 22.6 | 17.0 | 0.37 | 0.33 | 14.4 | 3.4 | 7.2 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 33 | 30.7 | 25.0 | 16.7 | 17.0 | 0.13 | 0.50 | 6.6 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 0.0 |
| 2019-20 ABA League | Regular season | 18 | 422 | 52.1 | 47.0 | 20.4 | 14.6 | 0.44 | 0.30 | 13.6 | 3.1 | 7.1 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132010-112009-102008-092007-082006-07
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 1.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Apr | @ CZV | L 59-82 | 27 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 28 Mar | vs CZV | W 63-57 | 26 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 17 | — |
| 19 Mar | @ CZV | L 67-82 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 13 Mar | @ CZV | L 66-82 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | — |
| 6 Mar | vs MZT | W 92-61 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 25 Feb | vs FMP | W 93-84 | 29 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 22 Feb | @ OLI | L 79-81 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | — |
| 11 Feb | vs SOK | W 95-61 | 30 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 23 | — |
| 6 Feb | @ CIB | W 94-87 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 15 | — |
| 28 Jan | vs PAR | W 74-68 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 22 Jan | @ MON | L 71-78 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | — |
| 14 Jan | vs IGO | W 75-60 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 8 Jan | @ KRK | W 75-67 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 11 | — |
| 30 Dec | vs MEG | W 88-80 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | — |
| 26 Dec | @ ZAD | L 76-78 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 20.6 | 7.1 | 1.2 | 2.5 |
| Away venue | 10 | 17.4 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 2.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 29.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 20 | 18.6 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 2.7 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 17/2181% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 13/2162% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 9/2143% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/2129% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/2119% |
How often Nemanja Gordić finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.