Nemanja Gordić
Spartak Office Shoes · ABA League · 2024-25
GAMES
25
MIN
16.8
PTS
4.4
REB
1.9
AST
3.5
FG%
44.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 25 | 5 | 16.8 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 44.2 | 38.9 | 64.5 | 5.4 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 18.7 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 4.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 19.3 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 30.4 | 23.1 | 52.4 | 4.8 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 17 | 16 | 28.1 | 12.2 | 2.3 | 5.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 49.0 | 33.3 | 70.9 | 14.1 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 11 | 1 | 22.5 | 10.1 | 2.0 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 42.3 | 30.8 | 73.9 | 9.3 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 21.4 | 7.6 | 2.2 | 5.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 40.5 | 32.0 | 69.7 | 10.6 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 16.4 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 2.5 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 18 | 1 | 23.5 | 8.8 | 2.0 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 39.3 | 35.0 | 80.0 | 9.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 17 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 419 | 55.2 | 52.3 | 17.5 | 35.6 | 0.42 | 0.36 | 9.5 | 4.1 | 7.5 | 0.9 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 37 | 44.1 | 37.5 | 19.7 | 37.0 | 0.25 | 0.63 | 8.7 | 2.9 | 7.7 | 0.0 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Regular season | 5 | 97 | 43.4 | 37.0 | 21.3 | 27.1 | 0.57 | 0.91 | 10.4 | 3.0 | 7.1 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 478 | 57.8 | 54.2 | 22.7 | 17.1 | 0.31 | 0.35 | 15.6 | 2.9 | 6.6 | 0.5 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 504 | 51.6 | 47.4 | 22.6 | 17.0 | 0.37 | 0.33 | 14.4 | 3.4 | 7.2 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 33 | 30.7 | 25.0 | 16.7 | 17.0 | 0.13 | 0.50 | 6.6 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 0.0 |
| 2019-20 ABA League | Regular season | 18 | 422 | 52.1 | 47.0 | 20.4 | 14.6 | 0.44 | 0.30 | 13.6 | 3.1 | 7.1 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132010-112009-102008-092007-082006-07
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 5.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar | vs SIR | W 69-60 | 28 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 28 | — |
| 22 Mar | @ CEE | L 60-74 | 32 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 17 Mar | vs CIB | L 55-67 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 10 Mar | @ BUD | L 63-74 | 33 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 27 | — |
| 1 Mar | vs MZT | L 65-79 | 31 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 22 | — |
| 22 Feb | @ SZO | L 72-79 | 37 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 30 | — |
| 16 Feb | vs ZAD | W 65-58 | 34 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 31 | — |
| 2 Feb | @ OLI | W 66-62 | 36 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 33 | — |
| 25 Jan | vs KRK | W 83-74 | 32 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 25 | — |
| 18 Jan | @ RAN | L 67-82 | 34 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 29 | — |
| 12 Jan | vs MEG | W 83-80 | 33 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 24 | — |
| 4 Jan | @ CZV | L 59-93 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 29 Dec | vs PAR | L 80-83 | 42 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 32 | — |
| 23 Dec | @ SIR | L 50-78 | 28 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 19 | — |
| 14 Dec | vs CEE | W 96-89 | 37 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 21 | — |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 31.7 | 15.1 | 3.1 | 5.7 |
| Away venue | 12 | 29.6 | 16.1 | 2.0 | 4.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 30.6 | 15.6 | 2.5 | 5.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 19/2479% |
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 18/2475% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 12/2450% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/2438% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 7/2429% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 6/2425% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 4/2417% |
How often Nemanja Gordić finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.