
GAMES
1
MIN
12.5
PTS
0.0
REB
2.0
AST
1.0
FG%
0.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 8.5 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 40.0 | 16.7 | 40.0 | 3.1 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 71 | 0 | 16.0 | 6.1 | 4.1 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 46.8 | 36.2 | 72.8 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 15 | 0 | 10.1 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 52.9 | 37.5 | 57.1 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 11 | 2 | 14.4 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 43.5 | 37.0 | 55.6 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 26 | 1 | 17.0 | 7.2 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 46.0 | 29.3 | 76.2 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 15.0 | 9.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 45.5 | 50.0 | 66.7 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 72 | 67 | 27.9 | 11.5 | 6.4 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 48.1 | 41.9 | 82.1 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 77 | 70 | 23.3 | 9.6 | 5.8 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 47.9 | 40.1 | 76.1 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 15 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 7 | 59 | 42.8 | 42.5 | 22.0 | 18.4 | 0.30 | 0.25 | 11.5 | 9.1 | 3.6 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 71 | 1139 | 57.3 | 54.7 | 17.9 | 18.7 | 0.44 | 0.24 | 13.7 | 9.3 | 5.0 | 2.1 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 15 | 151 | 58.0 | 57.4 | 13.0 | 15.9 | 0.24 | 0.21 | 10.3 | 7.4 | 4.1 | 1.4 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 37 | 600 | 55.4 | 52.3 | 18.3 | 13.1 | 0.43 | 0.26 | 14.5 | 7.6 | 4.1 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 2 | 30 | 66.0 | 63.6 | 20.4 | 0.0 | 0.73 | 0.55 | 21.6 | 6.0 | 2.4 | 3.6 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 72 | 2012 | 60.2 | 58.3 | 17.1 | 12.5 | 0.49 | 0.13 | 14.9 | 8.2 | 3.6 | 1.8 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 77 | 1793 | 58.5 | 56.6 | 16.6 | 11.5 | 0.43 | 0.16 | 14.9 | 8.9 | 3.0 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-09
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PTK 20.0% more assists allowed to forwards than the league average (4.5 vs 3.75) · 2 games+20%
Assists over 1.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr | @ HOU | L 118-123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Apr | vs OKC | L 98-100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Apr | @ LAL | L 109-110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Apr | @ UTAH | L 113-120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Apr | @ POR | L 98-105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Apr | @ GS | L 107-121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Apr | vs POR | W 110-109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Apr | vs SAC | L 117-123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Mar | vs LAL | W 119-104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Mar | @ IND | W 115-114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Mar | @ POR | L 100-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 Mar | @ LAL | L 119-130 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Mar | vs SA | L 93-100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Mar | @ NO | L 109-123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Mar | @ MIA | L 105-123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 39 | 16.2 | 5.8 | 3.4 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 41 | 13.6 | 4.3 | 2.8 | 0.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 19 | 14.1 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 57 | 15.2 | 4.7 | 3.2 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 14.3 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 40/6562% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 22/6534% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 12/6518% |
How often Nemanja Bjelica finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.