
GAMES
76
MIN
25.4
PTS
10.2
REB
8.4
AST
1.7
FG%
65.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 76 | 75 | 25.4 | 10.2 | 8.4 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 65.3 | 12.5 | 70.3 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 7 | 6 | 21.7 | 9.3 | 8.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 73.5 | — | 78.9 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 60 | 6 | 14.4 | 5.2 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 65.0 | 0.0 | 75.4 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 83.3 | — | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 28 | 0 | 11.9 | 5.5 | 4.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 64.4 | — | 71.4 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 66.7 | — | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 5.6 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 66.7 | — | 0.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 8.6 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 44.7 | — | 64.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 1927 | 67.4 | 65.4 | 14.8 | 11.5 | 0.02 | 0.35 | 14.5 | 11.9 | 2.4 | 3.0 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 152 | 76.7 | 73.5 | 14.2 | 12.4 | 0.00 | 0.56 | 15.4 | 14.2 | 0.9 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 60 | 863 | 67.4 | 65.0 | 13.9 | 14.8 | 0.01 | 0.30 | 12.9 | 9.8 | 1.9 | 2.5 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 28 | 332 | 66.2 | 64.4 | 16.7 | 10.1 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 16.7 | 13.2 | 2.2 | 3.7 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 14 | 121 | 49.5 | 44.7 | 18.6 | 11.7 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 13.4 | 9.2 | 1.8 | 2.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-22
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · DET 15.7% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (14.83 vs 17.59) · 80 games-15.7%
Points over 0.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr | @ PHX | W 116-109 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | +8 |
| 9 Apr | @ LAC | L 98-117 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | -2 |
| 5 Apr | vs NO | L 109-123 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -2 |
| 3 Apr | vs GS | L 90-109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Apr | @ HOU | W 122-117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Mar | @ HOU | W 121-118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Mar | @ MIA | L 100-123 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -6 |
| 26 Mar | @ ORL | W 114-110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Mar | @ IND | W 110-109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Mar | vs CHI | W 112-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Mar | @ UTAH | L 125-134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Mar | vs DEN | L 100-106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 Feb | @ CHI | L 118-125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 Feb | @ BKN | L 85-109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Feb | vs MIN | W 132-119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 21 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 9 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 28 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 9.5 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 8/1457% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 6/1443% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 5/1436% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/1429% |
How often Neemias Queta finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.