GAMES
2
MIN
14.4
PTS
3.5
REB
2.0
AST
0.5
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 1 | 14.4 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 20.0 | — | 1.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 10.2 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 37.5 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 1.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 8.3 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 25.0 | 16.7 | 50.0 | 0.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 7.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | — | -0.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 21 | 3 | 17.6 | 7.4 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 37.1 | 35.2 | 92.9 | 4.7 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 9.4 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 35.3 | 16.7 | — | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 150 | 41.0 | 40.0 | 25.4 | 18.4 | 0.55 | 0.08 | 12.2 | 2.9 | 4.6 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 21 | 369 | 53.7 | 48.9 | 25.6 | 20.8 | 0.67 | 0.21 | 15.1 | 4.0 | 4.1 | 0.9 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 5 | 47 | 41.2 | 41.2 | 17.9 | 15.0 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 10.7 | 5.4 | 6.1 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272024-252023-242022-232019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · KRO 18.9% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (1.63 vs 2.01) · 16 games-18.9%
Three Pointers Made over 0.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 May | vs FNB | W 87-84 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +7 |
| 24 May | @ RMB | L 76-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 May | @ BAR | W 63-59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | vs BAR | W 92-58 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +2 |
| 12 Apr | vs FNB | W 84-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Apr | @ CZV | W 89-86 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | +1 |
| 28 Mar | @ PAR | W 74-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Mar | vs PAN | W 71-65 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +4 |
| 7 Mar | vs VIR | W 74-69 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
| 8 Feb | @ VBC | W 78-65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Feb | @ BAY | W 76-72 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 30 Jan | vs ALB | W 101-87 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -15 |
| 25 Jan | @ RMB | L 85-90 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 14 | +1 |
| 18 Jan | vs MAC | W 89-72 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -5 |
| 12 Jan | @ BKN | L 69-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 5.4 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 13 | 7.3 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 1.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 7 | 5.4 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 11.9 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 6/1833% |
How often Naz Mitrou-Long finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.
