
GAMES
43
MIN
28.8
PTS
9.1
REB
4.6
AST
1.6
FG%
46.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 43 | 41 | 28.8 | 9.1 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 46.1 | 30.6 | 81.8 | |
| 2026 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 33.4 | 5.2 | 4.4 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 33.3 | 17.6 | 100.0 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 44 | 17 | 25.5 | 8.6 | 6.2 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 46.3 | 32.1 | 83.1 | |
| 2025 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 34.0 | 11.0 | 8.7 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 46.2 | 30.8 | 71.4 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 40 | 19 | 21.7 | 5.7 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 55.2 | 33.3 | 76.2 | |
| 2024 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 24.0 | 7.5 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 53.8 | — | 100.0 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 40 | 3 | 13.6 | 4.1 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 50.9 | 0.0 | 85.2 | |
| 2023 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 14.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 100.0 | — | — | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 34 | 12 | 19.8 | 4.4 | 5.1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 48.0 | 0.0 | 82.1 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 43 | 1237 | 57.0 | 54.2 | 13.7 | 14.0 | 0.53 | 0.17 | 11.4 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 1.2 |
| 2026 WNBA | Playoffs | 5 | 167 | 38.9 | 37.9 | 10.2 | 13.0 | 0.52 | 0.03 | 5.6 | 4.7 | 2.8 | 1.3 |
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 44 | 1122 | 58.3 | 55.2 | 15.4 | 13.3 | 0.55 | 0.20 | 12.2 | 8.7 | 3.4 | 1.3 |
| 2025 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 102 | 56.7 | 53.8 | 14.9 | 14.7 | 0.50 | 0.27 | 11.6 | 9.2 | 2.5 | 1.4 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 40 | 868 | 60.0 | 55.5 | 11.9 | 16.6 | 0.02 | 0.39 | 9.5 | 8.0 | 2.2 | 1.6 |
| 2024 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 48 | 55.8 | 53.8 | 17.1 | 22.9 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 11.3 | 9.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 40 | 544 | 58.7 | 50.9 | 14.4 | 21.8 | 0.01 | 0.47 | 10.9 | 9.1 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 672 | 53.5 | 48.0 | 11.8 | 22.2 | 0.02 | 0.32 | 8.0 | 9.2 | 2.2 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · GS 2.3% fewer rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (14.91 vs 15.26) · 44 games-2.3%
Rebounds over 4.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2022
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug | @ NY | L 83-87 | 21 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9 | +11 |
| 12 Aug | vs NY | L 70-80 | 21 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | -16 |
| 9 Aug | @ LV | L 90-97 | 37 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 20 | -4 |
| 7 Aug | @ MIN | L 71-81 | 28 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19 | -6 |
| 5 Aug | vs LA | W 88-86 | 30 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 16 | +4 |
| 3 Aug | vs IND | W 91-81 | 30 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +4 |
| 30 Jul | vs DAL | L 68-81 | 31 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -11 |
| 28 Jul | vs MIN | L 85-92 | 31 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11 | +3 |
| 24 Jul | @ SEA | L 72-82 | 37 | 9 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 27 | -7 |
| 21 Jul | @ LA | L 78-85 | 31 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -5 |
| 19 Jul | @ LV | W 92-76 | 33 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 20 | +11 |
| 17 Jul | @ PHX | W 85-75 | 30 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 15 | +14 |
| 15 Jul | vs CON | L 68-93 | 30 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 24 | -15 |
| 12 Jul | @ CHI | L 75-90 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 6 Jul | vs WSH | L 66-85 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -4 |
Splits — 2022
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 17.2 | 3.3 | 4.2 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 18 | 20.1 | 5.0 | 5.3 | 1.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 31.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 27 | 18.8 | 4.2 | 5.1 | 1.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 16.6 | 3.8 | 3.9 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2022
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 28/3482% |
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 24/3471% |
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 22/3465% |
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 18/3453% |
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 16/3447% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 11/3432% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 6/3418% |
How often Naz Hillmon finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.