GAMES
4
MIN
26.9
PTS
16.5
REB
3.3
AST
4.3
FG%
34.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBL | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 4 | 4 | 26.9 | 16.5 | 3.3 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 34.4 | 27.3 | 93.8 | 10.5 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 32 | 32 | 30.3 | 22.0 | 3.9 | 4.7 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 43.7 | 35.2 | 77.6 | 20.9 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 32.7 | 26.3 | 5.3 | 6.3 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 42.2 | 32.6 | 93.8 | 24.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 NBL | Regular season | 4 | 108 | 48.5 | 41.8 | 28.7 | 13.9 | 0.54 | 0.26 | 22.1 | 4.3 | 5.7 | 1.0 |
| 2025-26 NBL | Regular season | 32 | 970 | 57.4 | 53.2 | 28.6 | 11.3 | 0.54 | 0.30 | 26.2 | 4.6 | 5.5 | 2.4 |
| 2025-26 NBL | Playoffs | 4 | 131 | 54.1 | 50.0 | 33.2 | 10.2 | 0.48 | 0.18 | 28.9 | 5.8 | 6.9 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-26
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BRI 21.1% fewer assists allowed to guards than the league average (9.8 vs 12.42) · 5 games-21.1%
Assists not enough history for a reference line
Last 4 games — 2026-27
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | vs MEL | L 99-104 | 27 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 27 | -4 |
| 4 Oct | vs HWK | W 113-96 | 30 | 24 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 36 | +10 |
| 2 Oct | @ PER | L 88-92 | 29 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 23 | -8 |
| 24 Sept | vs MEL | L 61-86 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -22 |
Splits — 2026-27
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 26.1 | 18.0 | 3.3 | 3.0 |
| Away venue | 1 | 29.2 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 25.8 | 15.0 | 4.5 | 3.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 28.0 | 18.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2026-27
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/475% | 3/475% | 3/475% |
| Over 2.5 – 5.5 | 2/450% | 2/450% | 2/450% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 1/425% | 1/425% | 1/425% |
How often Nathan Sobey finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.