
GAMES
4
MIN
14.5
PTS
7.0
REB
2.8
AST
1.0
FG%
43.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 14.5 | 7.0 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 43.5 | 30.8 | 44.4 | 4.8 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 8.2 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 43.3 | 15.8 | 100.0 | 1.7 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 3 | 1 | 9.6 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 15.4 | 20.0 | — | 1.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 33 | 12 | 17.5 | 8.4 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 44.7 | 43.4 | 86.4 | 6.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 17 | 9 | 18.2 | 7.4 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 44.3 | 38.0 | 66.7 | 5.4 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 15.3 | 4.8 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 34.2 | 31.3 | 100.0 | 4.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 4 | 1 | 18.6 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 35.3 | 33.3 | — | 5.5 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 16 | 9 | 24.6 | 9.4 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 46.3 | 43.1 | 73.3 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 28 | 4 | 10.0 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 45.3 | 35.7 | 62.5 | 2.3 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 18.5 | 11.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 40.0 | — | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 17.3 | 7.0 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 48.6 | 43.5 | 55.6 | 5.6 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 29 | 5 | 24.6 | 10.8 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 49.3 | 45.7 | 77.8 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 18 | 5 | 26.4 | 10.8 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 47.0 | 39.8 | 81.8 | 9.6 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 20.9 | 11.1 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 50.9 | 40.0 | 75.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 4 | 1 | 28.2 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 31.3 | 25.0 | 90.0 | 6.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 58 | 51.9 | 52.2 | 23.0 | 10.0 | 0.57 | 0.39 | 17.3 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 2.5 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 110 | 42.2 | 40.7 | 18.6 | 0.0 | 0.67 | 0.05 | 12.1 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 577 | 63.6 | 62.0 | 18.1 | 9.2 | 0.80 | 0.11 | 17.3 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 309 | 58.7 | 58.5 | 16.5 | 8.5 | 0.75 | 0.03 | 14.7 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 0.5 |
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 8 | 122 | 48.9 | 47.4 | 15.1 | 2.5 | 0.84 | 0.05 | 11.2 | 6.2 | 2.6 | 0.6 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 74 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 11.4 | 10.5 | 0.88 | 0.00 | 8.2 | 8.2 | 1.9 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 16 | 393 | 59.2 | 57.9 | 17.0 | 10.5 | 0.54 | 0.12 | 13.8 | 7.4 | 1.6 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 28 | 281 | 57.8 | 57.0 | 12.5 | 4.3 | 0.66 | 0.13 | 10.0 | 4.7 | 1.5 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 2 | 37 | 61.1 | 61.1 | 25.2 | 5.3 | 0.56 | 0.00 | 21.4 | 9.7 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 7 | 121 | 62.9 | 62.9 | 18.1 | 9.3 | 0.66 | 0.26 | 14.5 | 5.0 | 0.6 | 1.5 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 713 | 65.9 | 63.8 | 18.3 | 10.9 | 0.64 | 0.21 | 15.7 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 475 | 61.4 | 59.4 | 18.6 | 14.1 | 0.62 | 0.15 | 14.8 | 6.4 | 1.3 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 7 | 147 | 64.4 | 63.2 | 22.5 | 11.7 | 0.61 | 0.14 | 19.2 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 113 | 46.7 | 39.1 | 17.5 | 9.9 | 0.63 | 0.31 | 10.8 | 5.1 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-22
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · RMB 34.3% fewer rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (8.25 vs 12.55) · 4 games-34.3%
Rebounds over 4.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun | @ KSK | L 90-94 | 22 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 18 | -10 |
| 8 Jun | @ KSK | L 81-84 | 29 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 13 | -11 |
| 6 Jun | vs KSK | L 81-92 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | -2 |
| 4 Jun | vs KSK | W 98-94 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | -10 |
| 1 Jun | vs GAL | W 91-77 | 24 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 22 | +7 |
| 30 May | @ GAL | L 71-86 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | -15 |
| 26 May | vs GAL | W 94-85 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 17 | +11 |
| 21 May | vs PTK | W 115-66 | 20 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 20 | +14 |
| 13 May | @ EFS | L 87-102 | 20 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 17 | -9 |
| 10 May | vs GAL | W 106-91 | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | +14 |
| 7 May | vs YMB | W 82-71 | 20 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -13 |
| 3 May | @ DGC | L 67-71 | 30 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | -1 |
| 26 Apr | @ PRM | W 76-74 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -4 |
| 22 Apr | @ GZT | L 76-77 | 37 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 29 | 0 |
| 19 Apr | vs ULM | W 86-76 | 31 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21 | +22 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 30 | 24.6 | 11.7 | 4.0 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 28 | 25.3 | 9.5 | 3.7 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 7 | 22.5 | 11.3 | 3.4 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 49 | 25.2 | 10.5 | 4.0 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 28.2 | 12.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 49/5884% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 43/5874% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 29/5850% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 19/5833% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 15/5826% |
How often Nathan Sestina finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.