
GAMES
23
MIN
21.2
PTS
7.9
REB
2.3
AST
2.9
FG%
44.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 23 | 17 | 21.2 | 7.9 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 44.6 | 35.2 | 83.3 | 7.7 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 31 | 31 | 23.7 | 10.9 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 50.0 | 35.9 | 62.5 | 10.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 12 | 4 | 20.1 | 6.7 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 46.5 | 38.1 | 66.7 | 8.3 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 14.6 | 8.5 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 59.1 | 55.6 | 75.0 | 8.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 15 | 11 | 19.3 | 7.5 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 46.5 | 30.3 | 50.0 | 6.9 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 24 | 19 | 23.1 | 10.9 | 2.9 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 48.7 | 31.0 | 65.6 | 11.2 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 21.5 | 13.3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 70.0 | 70.0 | 100.0 | 14.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 23 | 487 | 52.3 | 50.3 | 19.7 | 10.3 | 0.33 | 0.11 | 13.5 | 4.0 | 4.9 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Regular season | 31 | 735 | 55.9 | 54.9 | 24.1 | 13.7 | 0.27 | 0.14 | 16.5 | 3.9 | 5.5 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 12 | 241 | 53.4 | 52.1 | 17.1 | 10.7 | 0.30 | 0.13 | 12.0 | 4.3 | 4.8 | 0.9 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 58 | 71.5 | 70.5 | 20.6 | 7.8 | 0.41 | 0.18 | 21.0 | 3.1 | 3.7 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 290 | 51.9 | 51.5 | 20.0 | 10.7 | 0.33 | 0.18 | 14.0 | 3.4 | 5.0 | 0.7 |
| 2018-19 EuroLeague | Regular season | 24 | 555 | 53.9 | 52.6 | 25.4 | 12.9 | 0.25 | 0.14 | 16.9 | 4.5 | 6.3 | 1.3 |
| 2018-19 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 86 | 83.4 | 81.7 | 22.9 | 13.6 | 0.33 | 0.13 | 22.2 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · HTA 4.0% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (4.75 vs 4.95) · 4 games-4%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb | vs ATL | W 115-100 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 30 Jan | vs LAC | W 108-103 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -4 |
| 28 Jan | vs DEN | L 85-93 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| 26 Jan | vs PHI | W 99-74 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | +3 |
| 25 Jan | vs DAL | W 109-106 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -5 |
| 23 Jan | @ MIN | W 92-84 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | +4 |
| 21 Jan | vs LAL | W 96-80 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | +9 |
| 19 Jan | @ NY | L 92-99 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +4 |
| 18 Jan | @ TOR | W 95-93 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -1 |
| 16 Jan | @ PHI | L 81-96 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +4 |
| 14 Jan | @ DET | W 105-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Jan | @ PHI | W 97-77 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -7 |
| 6 Jan | vs PHX | L 96-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Jan | @ NY | W 95-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Jan | vs IND | L 91-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 21 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 27 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 15 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 30 | 5.9 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |