
GAMES
22
MIN
34.9
PTS
17.8
REB
6.2
AST
2.7
FG%
47.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G League | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 22 | 22 | 34.9 | 17.8 | 6.2 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 47.9 | 34.5 | 78.3 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 4 | 3 | 30.8 | 23.0 | 3.5 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 58.5 | 42.1 | 100.0 | |
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 14 | 2 | 17.2 | 8.0 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 48.9 | 43.3 | 86.7 | |
| G League | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 13 | 13 | 32.4 | 19.5 | 5.7 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 46.0 | 39.2 | 82.8 | |
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 7.4 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 43.5 | 23.1 | 62.5 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 5.9 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 54.0 | 40.0 | 53.8 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 5 | 4 | 25.2 | 10.6 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 61.5 | 37.5 | 66.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 G League | Regular season | 26 | 890 | 58.4 | 56.0 | 21.3 | 9.6 | 0.35 | 0.14 | 19.6 | 6.1 | 3.0 | 2.1 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 14 | 241 | 59.2 | 56.3 | 19.9 | 13.7 | 0.34 | 0.17 | 16.7 | 4.5 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| 2025-26 G League | Playoffs | 13 | 421 | 57.6 | 53.8 | 24.0 | 8.0 | 0.40 | 0.15 | 21.6 | 6.3 | 2.5 | 3.2 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 20 | 147 | 49.6 | 48.4 | 21.8 | 17.6 | 0.42 | 0.13 | 15.9 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 2.9 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 22 | 129 | 56.5 | 56.0 | 19.6 | 6.7 | 0.10 | 0.26 | 17.6 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 1.4 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 5 | 126 | 65.7 | 65.4 | 14.8 | 9.0 | 0.21 | 0.08 | 15.1 | 4.3 | 2.9 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · STO 2.5% fewer assists allowed to guards than the league average (14.72 vs 15.1) · 36 games-2.5%
Assists over 0.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr | @ LAC | W 116-105 | 21 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | +10 |
| 12 Apr | @ POR | W 116-107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Apr | @ UTAH | L 121-124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Apr | vs ORL | W 118-106 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 7 Apr | @ DAL | L 136-147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Apr | vs MIA | L 104-119 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +1 |
| 4 Apr | vs GS | L 110-133 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -7 |
| 2 Apr | @ MIN | L 106-113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31 Mar | vs DAL | L 107-125 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +3 |
| 29 Mar | @ UTAH | W 101-100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Mar | @ OKC | W 132-126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Mar | vs POR | W 110-92 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 23 Mar | vs UTAH | W 147-119 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +1 |
| 21 Mar | vs CHI | W 127-117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Mar | @ WSH | W 137-114 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +3 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 25 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 25 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 15 | 5.3 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 32 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/2227% |
How often Nate Williams finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.