
GAMES
2
MIN
11.7
PTS
0.0
REB
0.0
AST
2.0
FG%
0.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 2 | 1 | 11.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 33 | 1 | 14.1 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 34.8 | 26.1 | 65.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 14.0 | 5.1 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 33.3 | 35.0 | 83.3 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 44 | 1 | 19.8 | 10.4 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 42.8 | 37.7 | 83.5 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 82 | 23 | 25.4 | 13.1 | 2.2 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 43.3 | 40.5 | 79.9 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 12 | 8 | 33.7 | 16.3 | 2.7 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 43.6 | 33.8 | 75.6 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 51 | 9 | 23.4 | 11.2 | 2.0 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 42.4 | 36.5 | 83.2 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 42 | 592 | 43.2 | 40.6 | 22.6 | 9.8 | 0.44 | 0.18 | 14.5 | 3.0 | 5.9 | 1.4 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 44 | 869 | 54.4 | 50.4 | 23.9 | 12.1 | 0.40 | 0.22 | 18.9 | 3.4 | 4.6 | 1.7 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 2086 | 54.0 | 51.0 | 25.1 | 12.6 | 0.38 | 0.18 | 18.5 | 3.2 | 6.2 | 1.6 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Playoffs | 12 | 404 | 53.9 | 50.3 | 24.9 | 15.0 | 0.40 | 0.25 | 17.4 | 2.9 | 4.7 | 1.2 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 51 | 1194 | 53.4 | 49.2 | 27.1 | 12.3 | 0.37 | 0.23 | 17.2 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 4.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | vs SA | L 101-107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Apr | vs NO | L 81-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Apr | @ MIN | W 93-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Apr | @ HOU | L 96-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Apr | @ DAL | L 94-104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | vs LAL | L 87-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Apr | vs SA | L 99-120 | 31 | 30 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 39 | -4 |
| 14 Apr | @ LAC | L 104-112 | 36 | 28 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 41 | +12 |
| 12 Apr | vs DAL | L 103-112 | 24 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 17 | -3 |
| 11 Apr | @ POR | L 110-118 | 29 | 19 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 28 | +4 |
| 9 Apr | @ DEN | L 84-123 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 23 | -2 |
| 7 Apr | vs DEN | W 112-97 | 25 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 22 | +17 |
| 6 Apr | @ UTAH | L 98-104 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10 | -4 |
| 4 Apr | @ MIN | W 97-94 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | -3 |
| 3 Apr | @ MEM | L 94-98 | 25 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 25 | -2 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 29 | 18.8 | 9.2 | 1.8 | 3.9 |
| Away venue | 31 | 20.9 | 9.8 | 1.5 | 3.8 |
| 0-1 days rest | 19 | 20.2 | 9.0 | 1.6 | 3.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 39 | 19.6 | 9.8 | 1.7 | 3.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 24.0 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 4.5 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 42/5182% |
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 34/5167% |
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 24/5147% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 15/5129% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 11/5122% |
How often Nate Robinson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.