GAMES
17
MIN
29.5
PTS
8.7
REB
4.6
AST
3.5
FG%
39.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 29.5 | 8.7 | 4.6 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 39.6 | 28.6 | 85.7 | 9.6 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 20.3 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 38.0 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 5.1 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 24.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 66.7 | 100.0 | — | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 22.6 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 50.0 | 60.0 | 75.0 | 6.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 28.2 | 9.6 | 4.4 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 43.8 | 34.5 | 87.9 | 10.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 29.0 | 8.3 | 5.1 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 39.6 | 33.3 | 70.4 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 24.4 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 28.6 | 25.0 | 75.0 | 4.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 31.2 | 12.5 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 44.4 | 35.3 | 85.7 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 31.1 | 10.4 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 45.8 | 41.1 | 87.8 | 12.8 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 33.5 | 11.3 | 7.8 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 38.6 | 27.8 | 75.0 | 17.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 10 | 8 | 20.6 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 41.4 | 41.7 | 66.7 | 6.9 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 14.0 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 33.3 | 23.1 | 75.0 | 2.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 17 | 2 | 15.4 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 51.4 | 41.0 | 46.2 | 6.5 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 17.4 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 60.0 | 60.0 | 100.0 | 6.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 30 | 14 | 23.8 | 9.4 | 5.2 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 46.8 | 40.8 | 62.5 | 9.4 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 28.7 | 12.6 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 47.4 | 39.5 | 85.6 | 15.9 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 25.5 | 9.3 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 42.3 | 27.1 | 69.7 | 9.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 17 | 502 | 50.6 | 46.3 | 17.3 | 20.2 | 0.47 | 0.21 | 10.6 | 5.7 | 4.2 | 1.7 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 18 | 365 | 49.1 | 46.8 | 14.2 | 21.9 | 0.53 | 0.19 | 8.3 | 5.8 | 4.1 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 3 | 68 | 68.0 | 65.0 | 11.0 | 25.4 | 0.50 | 0.40 | 8.5 | 4.8 | 4.8 | 0.5 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 930 | 56.4 | 51.4 | 18.4 | 20.7 | 0.44 | 0.26 | 12.2 | 5.6 | 4.5 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 406 | 49.2 | 45.8 | 17.0 | 17.5 | 0.37 | 0.25 | 10.3 | 6.4 | 5.4 | 2.1 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 3 | 73 | 39.5 | 35.7 | 17.3 | 14.9 | 0.57 | 0.19 | 8.8 | 5.9 | 3.4 | 0.5 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 4 | 125 | 59.3 | 52.8 | 18.4 | 8.7 | 0.47 | 0.39 | 14.4 | 4.6 | 2.9 | 0.6 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 994 | 58.9 | 55.5 | 16.6 | 15.2 | 0.47 | 0.19 | 12.1 | 5.4 | 3.8 | 1.8 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 4 | 134 | 47.3 | 44.3 | 19.3 | 11.2 | 0.41 | 0.18 | 12.1 | 8.3 | 5.4 | 1.9 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 206 | 53.1 | 50.0 | 17.6 | 12.0 | 0.41 | 0.31 | 12.3 | 7.0 | 1.6 | 1.8 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 112 | 43.3 | 38.3 | 16.0 | 10.7 | 0.43 | 0.27 | 9.3 | 5.2 | 3.2 | 1.0 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 17 | 262 | 61.5 | 62.2 | 16.2 | 9.1 | 0.53 | 0.18 | 13.5 | 6.6 | 2.7 | 3.2 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 52 | 78.1 | 75.0 | 12.0 | 8.4 | 0.50 | 0.20 | 11.8 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| 2013-14 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 714 | 56.6 | 55.7 | 18.3 | 12.0 | 0.44 | 0.14 | 14.2 | 7.9 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 975 | 59.1 | 52.3 | 21.6 | 15.8 | 0.25 | 0.41 | 15.8 | 8.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 841 | 50.1 | 46.5 | 20.5 | 11.0 | 0.31 | 0.28 | 13.2 | 7.1 | 1.4 | 3.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · MHP 29.3% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (25.4 vs 19.64) · 5 games+29.3%
Points over 10.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May | @ MHP | L 70-95 | 24 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 16 | -5 |
| 12 May | vs MHP | L 74-79 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | +1 |
| 10 May | @ MHP | L 85-104 | 28 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | -33 |
| 1 May | @ WUE | L 68-82 | 30 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18 | -12 |
| 29 Apr | vs MHP | L 70-73 | 33 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 22 | +7 |
| 27 Apr | @ MBC | W 93-80 | 31 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 22 | +6 |
| 22 Apr | vs BRE | W 84-74 | 26 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 20 | +10 |
| 20 Apr | vs ULM | W 88-75 | 31 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | +3 |
| 15 Apr | @ ERF | W 82-65 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 8 | +7 |
| 11 Apr | @ BRO | L 73-88 | 32 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 23 | -21 |
| 6 Apr | vs FSK | W 69-62 | 34 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 16 | +4 |
| 4 Apr | vs MHP | L 77-89 | 35 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14 | -7 |
| 31 Mar | @ GIE | L 96-107 | 32 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 25 | +3 |
| 27 Mar | @ MHP | W 86-81 | 29 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | +12 |
| 24 Mar | vs EBO | L 98-102 | 37 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 19 | -1 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 27 | 28.4 | 9.3 | 4.6 | 3.3 |
| Away venue | 28 | 27.4 | 8.9 | 4.3 | 3.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 26.0 | 8.0 | 5.4 | 2.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 45 | 28.3 | 9.3 | 4.2 | 3.6 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 26.3 | 9.0 | 5.5 | 5.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 43/5480% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 40/5474% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 37/5469% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 36/5467% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 32/5459% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 26/5448% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 21/5439% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 17/5431% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 15/5428% |
| Over 13.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 10/5419% |
How often Nate Linhart finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.