
GAMES
44
MIN
28.4
PTS
14.8
REB
7.6
AST
3.3
FG%
59.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 44 | 44 | 28.4 | 14.8 | 7.6 | 3.3 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 59.8 | 18.8 | 72.0 | |
| 2026 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | — | 50.0 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 45 | 45 | 24.3 | 11.5 | 6.7 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 54.8 | 18.2 | 72.9 | |
| 2025 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 24.5 | 9.4 | 6.3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 48.4 | 0.0 | 81.3 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 27 | 26 | 30.6 | 17.6 | 6.7 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 45.6 | 20.0 | 71.8 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 39 | 39 | 33.0 | 16.5 | 8.0 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 45.8 | 29.9 | 81.5 | |
| 2023 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 34.2 | 12.0 | 8.4 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 36.4 | 35.0 | 83.3 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 35 | 35 | 29.9 | 15.1 | 7.3 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 48.2 | 32.6 | 71.5 | |
| 2022 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 27.7 | 14.7 | 6.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 44.2 | 10.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2021 | Regular season | 13 | 13 | 27.5 | 16.2 | 7.2 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 49.4 | 33.3 | 77.4 | |
| 2021 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 31.0 | 16.0 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 43.8 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2020 | Regular season | 22 | 22 | 21.1 | 9.5 | 7.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 53.0 | 35.0 | 77.8 | |
| 2020 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 22.8 | 9.5 | 5.2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 54.8 | 50.0 | 72.7 | |
| 2019 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 31.4 | 18.1 | 8.2 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 3.9 | 43.9 | 30.8 | 81.0 | |
| 2019 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 29.0 | 11.0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 40.0 | 42.9 | 75.0 | |
| 2018 | Regular season | 34 | 33 | 25.7 | 13.2 | 6.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 54.7 | 32.7 | 79.8 | |
| 2018 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 31.4 | 15.8 | 8.3 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 57.3 | 50.0 | 85.0 | |
| 2017 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 11.6 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 48.4 | 21.4 | 73.3 | |
| 2017 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 80.0 | |
| 2016 | Regular season | 34 | 1 | 14.6 | 6.7 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 57.4 | 20.0 | 67.7 | |
| 2016 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 12.9 | 5.6 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 70.0 | — | 42.9 | |
| 2015 | Regular season | 30 | 2 | 11.4 | 4.2 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 37.9 | 0.0 | 72.1 | |
| 2015 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 7.0 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 91.7 | — | 100.0 | |
| 2014 | Regular season | 34 | 15 | 17.0 | 7.0 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 44.3 | 0.0 | 59.4 | |
| 2014 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | — | 100.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 44 | 1250 | 63.1 | 60.1 | 22.0 | 17.6 | 0.04 | 0.36 | 18.7 | 9.7 | 4.1 | 3.3 |
| 2026 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 34 | 51.2 | 50.0 | 17.6 | 23.5 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 10.6 | 7.4 | 3.2 | 2.1 |
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 45 | 1095 | 59.5 | 55.6 | 21.5 | 17.3 | 0.09 | 0.38 | 17.0 | 9.9 | 2.3 | 2.6 |
| 2025 WNBA | Playoffs | 8 | 196 | 52.8 | 48.4 | 20.0 | 19.3 | 0.11 | 0.25 | 13.8 | 9.2 | 2.9 | 1.1 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 27 | 826 | 51.0 | 47.0 | 28.0 | 14.1 | 0.13 | 0.30 | 20.7 | 7.9 | 3.4 | 2.4 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 39 | 1286 | 53.6 | 49.4 | 23.2 | 15.4 | 0.24 | 0.25 | 18.0 | 8.8 | 2.8 | 2.7 |
| 2023 WNBA | Playoffs | 5 | 171 | 43.7 | 41.7 | 20.7 | 19.9 | 0.30 | 0.09 | 12.6 | 8.8 | 2.3 | 3.2 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 35 | 1047 | 55.1 | 51.8 | 26.0 | 19.0 | 0.22 | 0.29 | 18.2 | 8.8 | 2.8 | 2.8 |
| 2022 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 83 | 48.7 | 45.3 | 28.2 | 11.7 | 0.23 | 0.12 | 19.1 | 8.7 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| 2021 WNBA | Regular season | 13 | 358 | 55.4 | 52.8 | 30.3 | 20.5 | 0.20 | 0.18 | 21.1 | 9.5 | 2.2 | 2.4 |
| 2021 WNBA | Playoffs | 1 | 31 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 30.1 | 15.8 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 18.6 | 11.6 | 2.3 | 2.3 |
| 2020 WNBA | Regular season | 22 | 464 | 58.1 | 55.2 | 21.8 | 20.4 | 0.12 | 0.22 | 16.2 | 12.1 | 1.7 | 4.0 |
| 2020 WNBA | Playoffs | 6 | 137 | 60.8 | 58.3 | 18.6 | 16.1 | 0.14 | 0.26 | 15.0 | 8.1 | 2.4 | 3.2 |
| 2019 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 1066 | 52.3 | 47.0 | 29.4 | 14.4 | 0.20 | 0.31 | 20.7 | 9.4 | 2.5 | 4.5 |
| 2019 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 58 | 50.6 | 47.5 | 20.9 | 15.5 | 0.35 | 0.20 | 13.7 | 11.2 | 5.0 | 4.3 |
| 2018 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 874 | 61.5 | 57.3 | 22.3 | 14.9 | 0.16 | 0.33 | 18.5 | 9.0 | 1.4 | 4.6 |
| 2018 WNBA | Playoffs | 8 | 251 | 64.4 | 61.2 | 21.3 | 15.5 | 0.16 | 0.22 | 18.1 | 9.5 | 1.7 | 2.7 |
| 2017 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 395 | 52.8 | 49.6 | 18.7 | 15.7 | 0.11 | 0.24 | 13.4 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 3.6 |
| 2017 WNBA | Playoffs | 7 | 40 | 32.8 | 20.0 | 18.3 | 24.7 | 0.10 | 0.50 | 7.2 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 1.8 |
| 2016 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 495 | 60.5 | 57.7 | 20.5 | 16.4 | 0.03 | 0.38 | 16.7 | 8.8 | 2.0 | 3.6 |
| 2016 WNBA | Playoffs | 8 | 103 | 68.0 | 70.0 | 17.4 | 15.4 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 15.7 | 7.3 | 1.7 | 2.8 |
| 2015 WNBA | Regular season | 30 | 341 | 43.7 | 37.9 | 23.0 | 16.4 | 0.02 | 0.35 | 13.2 | 8.3 | 1.4 | 2.7 |
| 2015 WNBA | Playoffs | 9 | 63 | 93.8 | 91.7 | 14.6 | 27.3 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 14.3 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 2.3 |
| 2014 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 577 | 47.1 | 44.3 | 24.7 | 17.1 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 14.8 | 6.5 | 1.3 | 3.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026202520242023202220212020201920182017201620152014
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · PHX 2.2% fewer rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (14.93 vs 15.26) · 44 games-2.2%
Rebounds over 5.0 in 9/10
Last 15 games — 2021
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept | @ PHX | L 82-83 | 31 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 28 | -9 |
| 17 Sept | vs WSH | W 91-80 | 31 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 34 | +14 |
| 15 Sept | @ CON | L 69-98 | 37 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 36 | -25 |
| 11 Sept | @ DAL | L 76-77 | 30 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 31 | -12 |
| 2 Sept | @ SEA | L 75-85 | 25 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 22 | -18 |
| 31 Aug | @ MIN | L 66-74 | 28 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 17 | +13 |
| 27 Aug | vs PHX | L 64-80 | 33 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 28 | -6 |
| 25 Aug | vs PHX | L 79-106 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | -30 |
| 22 Aug | vs LA | L 83-86 | 28 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 29 | +5 |
| 20 Aug | vs SEA | L 83-99 | 27 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 25 | -15 |
| 18 Aug | vs SEA | W 83-79 | 23 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +2 |
| 15 Aug | @ MIN | L 78-88 | 30 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 35 | -9 |
| 11 Jul | vs CON | L 54-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Jul | @ IND | L 69-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Jul | vs DAL | W 99-96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2021
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 14.3 | 8.0 | 3.9 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 12 | 16.9 | 10.2 | 4.4 | 1.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 22.0 | 17.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 16 | 15.5 | 8.7 | 4.1 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 14.9 | 8.8 | 4.0 | 1.1 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2021
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 11/1479% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 9/1464% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 6/1443% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 5/1436% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 3/1421% |
How often Natasha Howard finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.