
GAMES
40
MIN
28.3
PTS
11.1
REB
3.4
AST
4.8
FG%
49.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 40 | 27 | 28.3 | 11.1 | 3.4 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 49.0 | 35.7 | 85.5 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 41 | 41 | 29.1 | 10.1 | 3.7 | 5.1 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 43.3 | 33.8 | 87.0 | |
| 2025 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 34.3 | 12.7 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 56.5 | 50.0 | 85.7 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 38 | 38 | 33.4 | 11.5 | 4.1 | 6.9 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 39.7 | 30.8 | 82.6 | |
| 2024 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 36.5 | 24.5 | 5.5 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 54.3 | 46.2 | 83.3 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 37 | 37 | 32.4 | 12.7 | 3.7 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 37.7 | 29.8 | 90.0 | |
| 2023 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 37.0 | 18.5 | 7.0 | 8.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 43.3 | 50.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 31.4 | 10.7 | 3.6 | 7.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 39.9 | 31.9 | 82.4 | |
| 2022 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 35.5 | 18.5 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 70.0 | 100.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 40 | 1130 | 62.2 | 56.4 | 17.1 | 19.4 | 0.41 | 0.38 | 14.2 | 4.3 | 6.1 | 1.8 |
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 41 | 1192 | 54.6 | 50.7 | 17.7 | 16.9 | 0.44 | 0.20 | 12.5 | 4.6 | 6.4 | 1.9 |
| 2025 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 103 | 72.9 | 69.6 | 15.5 | 25.7 | 0.52 | 0.30 | 13.3 | 3.8 | 3.1 | 3.1 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 38 | 1271 | 50.8 | 45.4 | 19.7 | 21.1 | 0.37 | 0.28 | 12.4 | 4.4 | 7.4 | 2.2 |
| 2024 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 73 | 65.1 | 62.9 | 27.1 | 13.7 | 0.37 | 0.17 | 24.2 | 5.4 | 9.9 | 1.5 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 37 | 1199 | 51.4 | 43.4 | 21.0 | 17.2 | 0.38 | 0.35 | 14.1 | 4.1 | 6.9 | 1.5 |
| 2023 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 74 | 56.7 | 51.7 | 21.7 | 8.4 | 0.33 | 0.20 | 18.0 | 6.8 | 8.3 | 1.9 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 1066 | 52.3 | 46.9 | 19.2 | 21.3 | 0.44 | 0.30 | 12.3 | 4.1 | 8.1 | 1.5 |
| 2022 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 71 | 66.6 | 63.5 | 23.1 | 17.8 | 0.38 | 0.15 | 18.8 | 6.1 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
20262025202420232022202120192018201720162015
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · MIN 2.7% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (44.36 vs 45.57) · 44 games-2.7%
Points over 7.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2021
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept | vs MIN | L 77-83 | 37 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 29 | -2 |
| 17 Sept | @ NY | L 80-91 | 37 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 20 | -11 |
| 12 Sept | @ CHI | W 79-71 | 38 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 30 | +3 |
| 10 Sept | vs ATL | W 82-74 | 34 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 24 | +6 |
| 7 Sept | @ SEA | L 71-105 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | -28 |
| 4 Sept | @ MIN | L 75-93 | 35 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 25 | -20 |
| 31 Aug | vs CON | L 75-85 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 19 | -13 |
| 28 Aug | vs DAL | W 76-75 | 36 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 26 | +1 |
| 26 Aug | vs DAL | L 77-82 | 33 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 12 | -13 |
| 24 Aug | vs LA | W 78-68 | 25 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 18 | +22 |
| 22 Aug | vs SEA | L 78-85 | 31 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 24 | +7 |
| 19 Aug | @ PHX | L 64-77 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | -11 |
| 17 Aug | @ LV | L 83-93 | 34 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | @ LV | L 83-84 | 35 | 11 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 23 | +1 |
| 10 Jul | @ CHI | W 89-85 | 33 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 23 | -4 |
Splits — 2021
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 29.3 | 9.3 | 3.4 | 6.4 |
| Away venue | 14 | 27.5 | 6.1 | 3.1 | 5.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 20 | 29.0 | 7.8 | 2.9 | 5.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 27.3 | 7.8 | 4.0 | 6.1 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 22/2781% |
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 17/2763% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 15/2756% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 13/2748% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 10/2737% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 9/2733% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 6/2722% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 5/2719% |
How often Natasha Cloud finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.