
GAMES
45
MIN
10.2
PTS
3.4
REB
1.7
AST
0.5
FG%
46.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 45 | 2 | 10.2 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 46.0 | 30.0 | 85.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 33.3 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 54 | 4 | 18.1 | 6.6 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 44.2 | 36.7 | 71.7 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 42 | 23 | 25.9 | 9.8 | 5.6 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 46.0 | 33.1 | 73.4 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 48 | 2 | 13.4 | 4.6 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 46.7 | 35.0 | 80.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 50.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 48 | 5 | 12.0 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 43.0 | 23.7 | 63.6 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 45 | 460 | 57.2 | 54.4 | 13.9 | 9.5 | 0.56 | 0.16 | 11.9 | 5.9 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 54 | 979 | 55.5 | 53.8 | 16.2 | 10.0 | 0.52 | 0.15 | 13.2 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 42 | 1089 | 57.5 | 54.1 | 15.9 | 10.1 | 0.49 | 0.30 | 13.6 | 7.8 | 1.8 | 2.0 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 48 | 644 | 58.9 | 55.1 | 13.7 | 8.8 | 0.48 | 0.27 | 12.3 | 7.2 | 1.3 | 1.0 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 48 | 574 | 50.5 | 47.7 | 13.8 | 8.1 | 0.39 | 0.29 | 10.8 | 6.8 | 1.4 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 2.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | @ LAL | L 122-131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Aug | @ DAL | W 134-131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Aug | vs PHI | W 124-121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Aug | vs LAC | L 117-122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Aug | @ DEN | W 125-115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Aug | vs HOU | W 110-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Aug | @ BOS | L 124-128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31 Jul | vs MEM | W 140-135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Mar | vs PHX | W 121-105 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 7 Mar | vs SAC | L 111-123 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +12 |
| 6 Mar | @ PHX | L 117-127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Mar | vs WSH | W 125-104 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -2 |
| 2 Mar | @ ORL | W 130-107 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 |
| 1 Mar | @ ATL | L 117-129 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 27 Feb | @ IND | L 100-106 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -10 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 36 | 7.8 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 38 | 7.7 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 15 | 8.7 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 54 | 7.6 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 6.8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 33/4869% |
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 31/4865% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 23/4848% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 21/4844% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 17/4835% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 13/4827% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 11/4823% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 9/4819% |
How often Nassir Little finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.