
GAMES
16
MIN
29.4
PTS
16.8
REB
6.9
AST
2.6
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 16 | 16 | 29.4 | 16.8 | 6.9 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 50.0 | 44.4 | 85.7 | |
| 2026 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 33.0 | 13.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 50.0 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 32.3 | 22.6 | 7.4 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 3.2 | 52.4 | 39.7 | 90.6 | |
| 2025 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 34.8 | 20.6 | 6.8 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 53.8 | 28.0 | 71.4 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 35 | 35 | 34.7 | 20.4 | 9.6 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 49.1 | 33.0 | 81.1 | |
| 2024 | Playoffs | 12 | 12 | 38.7 | 23.8 | 8.9 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 52.5 | 41.4 | 84.7 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 37 | 37 | 33.5 | 21.5 | 8.5 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 2.8 | 48.5 | 29.8 | 84.0 | |
| 2023 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 36.0 | 23.7 | 8.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 50.9 | 33.3 | 86.7 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 4 | 4 | 22.8 | 7.3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 42.3 | 28.6 | 71.4 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 16 | 470 | 59.9 | 55.9 | 24.3 | 13.5 | 0.27 | 0.24 | 20.5 | 8.4 | 3.1 | 2.7 |
| 2026 WNBA | Playoffs | 2 | 66 | 43.7 | 42.9 | 24.7 | 14.4 | 0.11 | 0.14 | 14.2 | 6.5 | 2.2 | 0.5 |
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 1099 | 62.7 | 57.1 | 28.8 | 10.9 | 0.24 | 0.32 | 25.1 | 8.2 | 3.5 | 3.5 |
| 2025 WNBA | Playoffs | 5 | 174 | 59.8 | 58.1 | 26.1 | 13.1 | 0.31 | 0.18 | 21.3 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 2.1 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 35 | 1216 | 56.7 | 52.2 | 26.6 | 10.3 | 0.18 | 0.29 | 21.2 | 9.9 | 3.5 | 3.5 |
| 2024 WNBA | Playoffs | 12 | 464 | 61.0 | 55.4 | 27.3 | 11.7 | 0.14 | 0.36 | 22.1 | 8.3 | 3.1 | 3.7 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 37 | 1238 | 56.8 | 51.2 | 28.9 | 11.3 | 0.19 | 0.33 | 23.1 | 9.1 | 2.7 | 3.0 |
| 2023 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 108 | 57.6 | 52.7 | 31.1 | 10.2 | 0.11 | 0.27 | 23.7 | 8.0 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 4 | 91 | 49.9 | 46.2 | 15.5 | 3.3 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 11.5 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
20262025202420232022202120202019
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 33.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2024
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct | @ NY | L 62-67 | 44 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 31 | -1 |
| 18 Oct | vs NY | W 82-80 | 40 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 27 | +2 |
| 16 Oct | vs NY | L 77-80 | 40 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 33 | -3 |
| 13 Oct | @ NY | L 66-80 | 35 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 26 | -7 |
| 10 Oct | @ NY | W 95-93 | 43 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 31 | +4 |
| 8 Oct | vs CON | W 88-77 | 37 | 27 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 42 | +12 |
| 6 Oct | @ CON | L 82-92 | 37 | 29 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 45 | -8 |
| 4 Oct | @ CON | W 90-81 | 33 | 26 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 40 | +11 |
| 1 Oct | vs CON | W 77-70 | 40 | 9 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 26 | +7 |
| 29 Sept | vs CON | L 70-73 | 37 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 32 | -8 |
| 25 Sept | vs PHX | W 101-88 | 38 | 42 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 51 | +17 |
| 22 Sept | vs PHX | W 102-95 | 40 | 38 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 48 | +9 |
| 19 Sept | vs LA | L 51-68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Sept | @ CON | W 78-76 | 39 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33 | +2 |
| 15 Sept | @ NY | W 88-79 | 33 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 35 | +19 |
Splits — 2024
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 27 | 30.4 | 18.3 | 8.3 | 2.6 |
| Away venue | 25 | 34.4 | 20.2 | 8.8 | 3.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 8 | 29.6 | 21.3 | 8.3 | 3.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 32 | 31.8 | 17.5 | 8.3 | 3.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 35.5 | 22.6 | 9.3 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2024
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 26.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 39/4783% |
| Over 27.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 37/4779% |
| Over 28.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 36/4777% |
| Over 29.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 35/4774% |
| Over 30.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 33/4770% |
| Over 31.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 28/4760% |
| Over 32.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 24/4751% |
| Over 33.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 21/4745% |
| Over 34.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 20/4743% |
| Over 35.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 18/4738% |
| Over 36.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 17/4736% |
| Over 37.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 14/4730% |
| Over 38.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 11/4723% |
| Over 39.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 10/4721% |
| Over 40.5 – 41.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 9/4719% |
How often Napheesa Collier finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.