
GAMES
10
MIN
13.6
PTS
4.2
REB
1.4
AST
0.4
FG%
40.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | MBY | 10 | 4 | 13.6 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 40.5 | 41.7 | 66.7 | 3.2 |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | BÇB | 25 | 6 | 14.6 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 32.4 | 32.8 | 100.0 | — |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 21 | 3 | 8.2 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 45.9 | 37.5 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 23 | 1 | 8.7 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 53.7 | 51.6 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | GZT | 30 | 23 | 26.6 | 8.1 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 45.0 | 38.5 | 75.0 | — |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 10 | 136 | 54.8 | 54.1 | 16.6 | 17.3 | 0.65 | 0.08 | 11.1 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 1.3 |
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 25 | 365 | 48.0 | 45.3 | 11.9 | 13.5 | 0.78 | 0.09 | 7.3 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 21 | 172 | 59.4 | 58.1 | 11.6 | 5.0 | 0.65 | 0.05 | 9.4 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 0.6 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 23 | 199 | 72.4 | 73.2 | 11.6 | 10.8 | 0.76 | 0.02 | 10.8 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 798 | 57.7 | 56.3 | 15.6 | 12.1 | 0.59 | 0.12 | 11.0 | 4.1 | 2.2 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · GAL 12.2% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (20 vs 22.79) · 1 games-12.2%
Points over 3.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May | @ GAL | L 79-86 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 6 May | vs DTI | L 93-107 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 29 Apr | @ KSK | L 78-84 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 22 Apr | vs YGB | W 83-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Apr | @ IBB | L 79-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Apr | vs MBY | W 103-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Apr | @ HEN | W 96-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Mar | vs BJK | L 67-84 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | — |
| 18 Mar | @ FNB | L 68-89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Mar | vs EFS | L 52-79 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 4 Mar | @ GZT | L 67-78 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Feb | vs TBK | L 65-89 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | — |
| 11 Feb | @ TOF | L 69-73 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 4 Feb | vs BES | L 92-100 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 28 Jan | @ TS | L 75-83 | 38 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17 | — |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 12.5 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 15 | 11.8 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 12.3 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 9.1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 14/2556% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 12/2548% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 8/2532% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 6/2524% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/2516% |
How often Mutlu Akpınar finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.