
GAMES
10
MIN
13.6
PTS
4.2
REB
1.4
AST
0.4
FG%
40.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | MBY | 10 | 4 | 13.6 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 40.5 | 41.7 | 66.7 | 3.2 |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | BÇB | 25 | 6 | 14.6 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 32.4 | 32.8 | 100.0 | — |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 21 | 3 | 8.2 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 45.9 | 37.5 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 23 | 1 | 8.7 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 53.7 | 51.6 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | GZT | 30 | 23 | 26.6 | 8.1 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 45.0 | 38.5 | 75.0 | — |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | GZT | 29 | 29 | 31.9 | 14.1 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 50.6 | 50.6 | 78.9 | — |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | TOR | 30 | 26 | 22.1 | 7.7 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 45.5 | 35.5 | 75.0 | — |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | TBK | 39 | 9 | 19.9 | 7.5 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 51.3 | 52.3 | 88.5 | — |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 6 | 2 | 24.5 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 29.5 | 34.8 | 20.0 | 0.3 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | — | -0.7 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -1.5 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 4.8 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 55.6 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 4 | 1 | 11.9 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 2.5 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 6 | 2 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 21.4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 10 | 136 | 54.8 | 54.1 | 16.6 | 17.3 | 0.65 | 0.08 | 11.1 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 1.3 |
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 25 | 365 | 48.0 | 45.3 | 11.9 | 13.5 | 0.78 | 0.09 | 7.3 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 21 | 172 | 59.4 | 58.1 | 11.6 | 5.0 | 0.65 | 0.05 | 9.4 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 0.6 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 23 | 199 | 72.4 | 73.2 | 11.6 | 10.8 | 0.76 | 0.02 | 10.8 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 798 | 57.7 | 56.3 | 15.6 | 12.1 | 0.59 | 0.12 | 11.0 | 4.1 | 2.2 | 1.0 |
| 2012-13 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 926 | 68.5 | 65.8 | 18.7 | 14.1 | 0.60 | 0.29 | 15.9 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
| 2011-12 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 663 | 55.7 | 52.7 | 18.9 | 14.5 | 0.41 | 0.24 | 12.5 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 0.9 |
| 2010-11 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 39 | 776 | 70.5 | 63.1 | 15.8 | 9.2 | 0.45 | 0.13 | 13.5 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 147 | 37.9 | 38.6 | 21.0 | 26.9 | 0.52 | 0.11 | 8.6 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 48 | 59.7 | 55.0 | 13.7 | 15.5 | 0.60 | 0.20 | 9.8 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 44 | 26.9 | 21.4 | 17.6 | 6.3 | 0.43 | 0.14 | 6.6 | 8.2 | 3.3 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 8.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun | @ GAL | L 55-89 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 30 May | @ GAL | L 61-73 | 29 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 27 May | vs GAL | W 85-74 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 25 May | vs GAL | L 57-79 | 22 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13 | — |
| 22 May | vs ESK | W 71-60 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 19 May | @ ESK | L 52-81 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — |
| 17 May | @ ESK | W 68-62 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 14 May | vs ESK | W 77-59 | 29 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17 | — |
| 12 May | vs ESK | L 84-87 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 7 May | vs ORE | W 109-79 | 20 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 22 | — |
| 30 Apr | @ BBE | W 72-71 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — |
| 24 Apr | @ APE | W 93-63 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 20 Apr | vs TS | W 86-75 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 16 Apr | @ TTA | L 67-73 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 10 Apr | vs MBS | W 84-74 | 27 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | — |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 23 | 21.8 | 8.6 | 2.5 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 22 | 19.1 | 5.9 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 9 | 21.6 | 7.4 | 2.2 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 34 | 20.0 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 24.1 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 35/4578% |
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 34/4576% |
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 31/4569% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 24/4553% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 20/4544% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 16/4536% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 14/4531% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 12/4527% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 10/4522% |
How often Mutlu Akpınar finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.