
GAMES
10
MIN
13.6
PTS
4.2
REB
1.4
AST
0.4
FG%
40.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | MBY | 10 | 4 | 13.6 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 40.5 | 41.7 | 66.7 | 3.2 |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | BÇB | 25 | 6 | 14.6 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 32.4 | 32.8 | 100.0 | — |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 21 | 3 | 8.2 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 45.9 | 37.5 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 23 | 1 | 8.7 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 53.7 | 51.6 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | GZT | 30 | 23 | 26.6 | 8.1 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 45.0 | 38.5 | 75.0 | — |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 10 | 136 | 54.8 | 54.1 | 16.6 | 17.3 | 0.65 | 0.08 | 11.1 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 1.3 |
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 25 | 365 | 48.0 | 45.3 | 11.9 | 13.5 | 0.78 | 0.09 | 7.3 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 21 | 172 | 59.4 | 58.1 | 11.6 | 5.0 | 0.65 | 0.05 | 9.4 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 0.6 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 23 | 199 | 72.4 | 73.2 | 11.6 | 10.8 | 0.76 | 0.02 | 10.8 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 798 | 57.7 | 56.3 | 15.6 | 12.1 | 0.59 | 0.12 | 11.0 | 4.1 | 2.2 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · UNK 24.2% fewer assists allowed to forwards than the league average (2.5 vs 3.3) · 4 games-24.2%
Assists not enough history for a reference line
Last 12 games — 2008-09
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar | vs UNK | L 66-86 | 23 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 0 |
| 3 Mar | @ ZAD | L 86-94 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 24 Feb | @ TRE | L 87-89 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Feb | vs TRE | L 67-99 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 3 Feb | @ UNK | L 57-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Jan | vs ZAD | W 89-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Jan | @ PLL | L 74-82 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 0 |
| 6 Jan | vs BNE | W 20-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Dec | vs ATH | W 78-65 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Dec | @ ATH | L 75-79 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Dec | vs PLL | W 70-64 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Nov | @ BNE | W 76-54 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2008-09
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 5.6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 6 | 6.4 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 6.3 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2008-09
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 2/922% | 2/922% |
How often Mutlu Akpınar finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.