Mustafa Shakur
Fitness First Würzburg Baskets · Basketball Bundesliga · 2016-17
G191 cm97 kgborn 1984-08-18USA
GAMES
3
MIN
23.2
PTS
5.0
REB
0.7
AST
2.7
FG%
25.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 23.2 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 25.0 | 14.3 | 66.7 | 1.0 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 31.7 | 14.1 | 3.2 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 40.0 | 26.4 | 77.1 | 15.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 30.7 | 14.2 | 3.8 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 39.4 | 30.6 | 88.2 | 14.6 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 33.3 | 19.0 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 58.3 | 100.0 | 42.9 | 29.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 24.8 | 9.6 | 2.3 | 3.8 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 39.6 | 14.3 | 87.5 | 8.7 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 30 | 29 | 19.9 | 8.9 | 3.0 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 43.3 | 43.3 | 83.6 | 10.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 23.1 | 8.7 | 3.3 | 3.5 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 48.6 | 33.3 | 76.2 | 11.5 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 8 | 7 | 25.0 | 10.9 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 40.6 | 26.9 | 80.0 | 11.6 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 17 | 16 | 27.6 | 11.5 | 3.3 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 42.9 | 23.3 | 72.0 | 12.7 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | CSL | 21 | 21 | 32.5 | 16.0 | 3.8 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 40.2 | 26.6 | 79.6 | 15.6 |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 35.6 | 10.0 | 53.3 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 10 | 2 | 13.7 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 42.5 | 16.7 | 76.0 | 4.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 12.2 | 6.3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 53.8 | 50.0 | 61.5 | 5.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 7 | 1 | 18.4 | 7.6 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 38.2 | 38.5 | 66.7 | 3.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 3 | 69 | 33.1 | 27.5 | 22.3 | 26.1 | 0.35 | 0.30 | 7.8 | 1.0 | 4.1 | 2.1 |
| 2015-16 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 15 | 476 | 50.3 | 43.9 | 23.8 | 12.5 | 0.29 | 0.39 | 16.0 | 3.6 | 5.4 | 1.4 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 307 | 54.0 | 44.5 | 25.3 | 20.6 | 0.33 | 0.47 | 16.6 | 4.5 | 4.7 | 0.9 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 1 | 33 | 63.0 | 66.7 | 20.1 | 6.2 | 0.17 | 0.58 | 20.6 | 10.8 | 3.2 | 2.2 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 248 | 47.3 | 41.2 | 23.5 | 16.5 | 0.23 | 0.26 | 13.9 | 3.3 | 5.5 | 1.7 |
| 2014-15 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 30 | 597 | 55.7 | 50.2 | 22.2 | 19.2 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 16.1 | 5.5 | 6.6 | 2.8 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 139 | 58.8 | 51.4 | 19.9 | 22.7 | 0.17 | 0.60 | 13.5 | 5.2 | 5.4 | 2.3 |
| 2014-15 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 8 | 200 | 54.8 | 46.1 | 22.1 | 15.0 | 0.41 | 0.55 | 15.7 | 3.8 | 4.1 | 2.5 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 17 | 469 | 51.6 | 45.2 | 22.6 | 18.5 | 0.19 | 0.48 | 15.0 | 4.3 | 4.5 | 2.8 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 21 | 682 | 50.9 | 44.0 | 29.3 | 20.1 | 0.28 | 0.40 | 17.8 | 4.2 | 4.8 | 2.1 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Regular season | 22 | 158 | 38.9 | 36.4 | 26.5 | 21.5 | 0.17 | 0.25 | 11.6 | 5.0 | 5.7 | 1.8 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 137 | 53.9 | 45.0 | 22.8 | 22.7 | 0.30 | 0.63 | 14.5 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 2.1 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 73 | 59.9 | 57.7 | 25.5 | 15.9 | 0.15 | 0.50 | 18.7 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 2.9 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 7 | 129 | 44.9 | 42.7 | 26.4 | 18.1 | 0.24 | 0.16 | 14.8 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CHE 8.3% fewer assists allowed to guards than the league average (10.5 vs 11.45) · 2 games-8.3%
Assists over 4.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jan | @ TUB | L 84-94 | 33 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 24 | +2 |
| 13 Jan | @ ZEN | L 80-83 | 33 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | -1 |
| 27 Dec | @ FSK | L 78-83 | 35 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 20 | -9 |
| 23 Dec | vs BRO | L 62-77 | 30 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 16 | -7 |
| 20 Dec | @ BAY | L 92-95 | 32 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 19 | -9 |
| 18 Dec | @ WUE | W 93-88 | 31 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 22 | -1 |
| 16 Dec | vs MSB | W 90-49 | 19 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 24 | +29 |
| 12 Dec | vs TBB | W 85-77 | 29 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 23 | +8 |
| 9 Dec | @ NBB | W 87-60 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13 | +19 |
| 5 Dec | vs HAG | L 70-87 | 34 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 21 | -13 |
| 2 Dec | @ REG | L 68-69 | 32 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 0 |
| 24 Nov | vs DGC | W 92-89 | 37 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 28 | -6 |
| 22 Nov | @ BAY | W 77-75 | 37 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 31 | +4 |
| 17 Nov | @ ALB | W 90-79 | 37 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 25 | +8 |
| 15 Nov | vs GOT | W 90-76 | 30 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 37 | +17 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 30.1 | 15.2 | 3.5 | 4.3 |
| Away venue | 14 | 32.5 | 13.6 | 3.9 | 4.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 28.8 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 6.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 31.8 | 15.0 | 3.7 | 4.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 30.4 | 22.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 18/2669% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 12/2646% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/2615% |
How often Mustafa Shakur finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.