
GAMES
30
MIN
26.8
PTS
7.6
REB
2.2
AST
2.4
FG%
36.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | ESK | 30 | 11 | 26.8 | 7.6 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 36.1 | 32.4 | 60.3 | — |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 27 | 7 | 14.4 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 32.8 | 20.0 | 66.7 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 15.1 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 45.5 | 37.5 | 50.0 | 2.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 15 | 5 | 12.4 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 46.7 | 60.0 | 62.5 | 0.6 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 18 | 11 | 16.1 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 30.3 | 23.5 | 55.6 | -0.1 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | — | 0.0 | -1.2 | |
| 2005-06 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | — | — | — | -1.0 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 18 | 10 | 13.3 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 46.7 | 35.7 | 28.6 | 0.4 | |
| 2004-05 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 24.9 | 4.7 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 36.4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1.7 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 11 | 1 | 10.0 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 47.4 | 66.7 | 50.0 | 1.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 805 | 46.8 | 44.0 | 19.3 | 19.2 | 0.49 | 0.29 | 10.2 | 3.0 | 3.2 | 0.7 |
| 2010-11 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 27 | 388 | 41.8 | 38.3 | 11.5 | 25.4 | 0.55 | 0.23 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 3.6 | 1.3 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 76 | 58.9 | 59.1 | 8.4 | 14.4 | 0.73 | 0.18 | 6.7 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 1.9 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 186 | 59.4 | 56.7 | 6.9 | 27.4 | 0.33 | 0.53 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 290 | 39.2 | 36.4 | 9.3 | 30.2 | 0.52 | 0.27 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 1.2 |
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 82 | 25.8 | 33.3 | 6.3 | 60.7 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 0.9 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 240 | 52.9 | 55.0 | 8.6 | 19.5 | 0.47 | 0.23 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 0.9 |
| 2004-05 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 75 | 51.3 | 36.4 | 10.6 | 12.8 | 0.27 | 0.55 | 6.7 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2001-02 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 110 | 57.6 | 57.9 | 12.8 | 16.6 | 0.32 | 0.74 | 9.5 | 4.2 | 2.6 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2011-122010-112007-082006-072005-062004-052002-032001-02
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · ARK 122.2% more three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (6 vs 2.7) · 1 games+122.2%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2006-07
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Mar | @ ARK | W 72-64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Mar | vs BAR | W 82-78 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 8 Mar | vs PAN | L 65-79 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 1 Mar | @ BAR | L 73-82 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Feb | vs ARK | L 67-71 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 15 Feb | @ PAN | L 57-84 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 1 Feb | vs DYN | L 72-76 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 24 Jan | @ FOR | W 76-74 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 17 Jan | @ OLY | W 91-72 | 33 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 10 Jan | vs BKN | L 78-84 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 4 Jan | @ MSB | W 71-67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Dec | vs COL | W 91-76 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 14 Dec | @ ARK | W 81-74 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 Dec | @ DYN | L 83-90 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 29 Nov | vs FOR | L 72-74 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2006-07
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 16.2 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 10 | 14.4 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 15.3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2006-07
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 4/1822% |
How often Mustafa Abi finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.