GAMES
33
MIN
14.5
PTS
3.8
REB
3.1
AST
0.5
FG%
42.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 33 | 24 | 14.5 | 3.8 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 42.5 | 27.6 | 45.0 | 3.6 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 16.7 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 34.8 | 27.3 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 10.3 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 58.3 | 33.3 | 25.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 34 | 23 | 19.6 | 4.9 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 43.5 | 28.2 | 51.4 | 5.9 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 19.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | 5.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 19 | 7 | 12.7 | 3.9 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 68.1 | 50.0 | 57.1 | 4.6 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 15.1 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 35.7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 7.6 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 477 | 49.3 | 49.2 | 14.3 | 17.3 | 0.48 | 0.17 | 9.6 | 7.7 | 1.3 | 2.3 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 100 | 41.9 | 41.3 | 13.4 | 22.7 | 0.48 | 0.09 | 7.2 | 8.6 | 1.4 | 3.2 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 62 | 58.1 | 62.5 | 11.9 | 12.7 | 0.25 | 0.33 | 9.3 | 6.4 | 2.3 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 667 | 51.1 | 50.3 | 12.7 | 16.5 | 0.48 | 0.24 | 9.0 | 7.5 | 1.1 | 2.4 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 38 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 9.4 | 25.0 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 5.7 | 7.6 | 0.9 | 2.8 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 19 | 242 | 73.9 | 74.5 | 11.0 | 15.2 | 0.26 | 0.15 | 11.0 | 6.5 | 0.9 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 76 | 40.3 | 35.7 | 10.5 | 11.8 | 0.43 | 0.14 | 5.7 | 7.1 | 1.9 | 2.4 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 5 | 38 | 41.4 | 40.0 | 19.1 | 26.9 | 0.30 | 0.20 | 8.5 | 8.5 | 0.9 | 2.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 8.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 May | vs UNI | L 63-86 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -15 |
| 16 May | @ UNI | L 79-87 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +3 |
| 12 May | @ LLTF | L 80-84 | 17 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -12 |
| 9 May | vs RBB | W 90-81 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +5 |
| 5 May | @ CAZ | L 80-90 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -4 |
| 28 Apr | vs VBC | W 98-96 | 19 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15 | -11 |
| 20 Apr | vs MBA | L 90-97 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -18 |
| 13 Apr | @ MOB | W 94-86 | 20 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | +3 |
| 7 Apr | vs UNI | L 77-88 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -6 |
| 31 Mar | @ RMB | W 83-72 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +3 |
| 23 Mar | @ GIR | W 84-83 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +5 |
| 16 Mar | vs DGC | W 78-71 | 26 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -6 |
| 9 Mar | @ CJB | W 83-81 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +3 |
| 2 Mar | vs UCAM | L 83-88 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -3 |
| 11 Feb | vs BAR | L 77-87 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -1 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 19.7 | 4.7 | 4.1 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 18 | 19.5 | 4.8 | 4.1 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 18.8 | 2.3 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 32 | 19.9 | 5.2 | 4.1 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 28/3678% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 26/3672% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 22/3661% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 15/3642% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 13/3636% |
| Over 10.5 – 12.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 10/3628% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 6/3617% |
How often Musa Sagnia finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.