
GAMES
1
MIN
1.5
PTS
0.0
REB
0.0
AST
0.0
FG%
—
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | BÇB | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | KSB | 16 | 2 | 12.4 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 26.9 | 26.1 | 75.0 | — |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | GAZN | 9 | 0 | 10.3 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 20.0 | 25.0 | 75.0 | — |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | GZT | 13 | 2 | 8.0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 21.1 | 22.2 | 66.7 | -0.1 |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | GZT | 23 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 34.6 | 31.8 | 25.0 | 0.8 |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | GZT | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | -0.3 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 16 | 198 | 41.4 | 38.5 | 8.4 | 17.8 | 0.88 | 0.15 | 4.2 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 1.5 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 9 | 93 | 33.6 | 30.0 | 15.1 | 3.6 | 0.80 | 0.16 | 7.0 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 1.5 |
| 2019-20 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 13 | 104 | 34.4 | 31.6 | 12.8 | 22.8 | 0.95 | 0.16 | 4.8 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 23 | 143 | 46.8 | 48.1 | 12.8 | 20.1 | 0.85 | 0.15 | 6.5 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252022-232021-222019-202018-192017-182015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · TBK 14.3% fewer assists allowed to forwards than the league average (3.79 vs 4.42) · 14 games-14.3%
Assists over 0.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 May | vs TBK | L 88-93 | 31 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 20 | — |
| 4 May | @ GAL | L 134-139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Apr | vs TOR | W 95-81 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — |
| 24 Apr | @ DTI | L 69-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 Apr | vs HEN | W 76-72 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — |
| 10 Apr | @ MBY | L 79-95 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 | — |
| 4 Apr | vs FNB | L 83-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Mar | @ GZT | L 79-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Mar | vs EFS | L 87-89 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — |
| 12 Mar | @ TS | L 65-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Mar | vs IBB | L 100-111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Feb | vs YGB | W 81-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 Feb | @ BJK | L 80-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 Feb | vs KSK | L 70-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Jan | @ BÇB | W 70-64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 8.1 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 14 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 6.6 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/1625% |
How often Murat Göktas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.