
GAMES
19
MIN
7.1
PTS
2.2
REB
1.4
AST
0.2
FG%
56.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 7.1 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 56.5 | — | 76.2 | 2.6 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 100.0 | -0.5 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 28 | 5 | 10.1 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 59.6 | — | 81.4 | 4.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 13.4 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 46.2 | — | 100.0 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 7.8 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 40.0 | — | 75.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 32 | 8 | 13.2 | 4.2 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 64.1 | 0.0 | 64.7 | 5.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 16.3 | 6.8 | 5.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 81.0 | 0.0 | 53.8 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 11 | 7 | 17.3 | 5.9 | 4.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 77.8 | 6.6 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 15.8 | 4.6 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 47.8 | — | 75.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 27 | 1 | 7.9 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 48.8 | 0.0 | 64.4 | 4.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 9.0 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 35.7 | 0.0 | 66.7 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 13.6 | 7.0 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 44.4 | — | 50.0 | 11.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 31 | 15 | 13.7 | 4.8 | 3.5 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 41.2 | 31.1 | 68.3 | 5.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 15 | 6 | 16.1 | 5.7 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 55.2 | 41.7 | 77.3 | 7.6 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 17.6 | 2.3 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 2.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 19 | 136 | 65.1 | 56.5 | 11.9 | 11.0 | 0.00 | 0.91 | 11.2 | 6.9 | 0.8 | 2.1 |
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 28 | 282 | 69.0 | 59.6 | 13.0 | 16.5 | 0.00 | 0.91 | 11.6 | 8.3 | 0.8 | 1.5 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 80 | 48.4 | 46.2 | 12.8 | 37.3 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 5.8 | 10.8 | 1.3 | 2.7 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 47 | 68.8 | 40.0 | 17.1 | 17.9 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 14.6 | 7.7 | 0.8 | 3.1 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 422 | 66.2 | 64.1 | 13.1 | 15.9 | 0.03 | 0.65 | 11.3 | 8.1 | 0.6 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 98 | 76.7 | 81.0 | 13.5 | 7.0 | 0.05 | 0.62 | 15.1 | 11.4 | 1.5 | 2.9 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 11 | 191 | 58.2 | 50.0 | 16.3 | 15.2 | 0.02 | 0.61 | 12.3 | 8.5 | 0.4 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 8 | 126 | 58.2 | 47.8 | 14.4 | 15.9 | 0.00 | 0.87 | 10.6 | 6.9 | 1.4 | 2.9 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 27 | 214 | 58.2 | 48.8 | 18.2 | 14.1 | 0.05 | 1.44 | 13.1 | 10.3 | 0.8 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 54 | 42.1 | 35.7 | 17.6 | 10.7 | 0.14 | 0.43 | 9.4 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 426 | 50.3 | 46.6 | 19.3 | 14.9 | 0.34 | 0.31 | 12.7 | 9.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 15 | 242 | 63.5 | 59.5 | 15.6 | 16.1 | 0.21 | 0.38 | 12.8 | 9.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Playoffs | 3 | 53 | 28.0 | 11.1 | 15.5 | 24.2 | 0.33 | 0.89 | 4.8 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VBC 31.7% more points allowed to centres than the league average (19.25 vs 14.62) · 4 games+31.7%
Points over 4.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun | vs RMB | L 73-84 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -4 |
| 10 Jun | @ RMB | L 63-79 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | -6 |
| 8 Jun | @ RMB | L 76-84 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -3 |
| 5 Jun | @ UNI | W 79-70 | 19 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | +4 |
| 3 Jun | vs UNI | L 79-88 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +8 |
| 1 Jun | vs UNI | L 66-74 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -17 |
| 30 May | @ UNI | W 101-83 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -4 |
| 28 May | @ UNI | W 88-79 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +5 |
| 25 May | @ VBC | W 84-77 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 22 May | vs VBC | L 72-83 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -9 |
| 18 May | @ VBC | W 96-86 | 22 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 22 | -2 |
| 12 May | vs BRE | W 68-61 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | +11 |
| 10 May | @ BKN | L 79-94 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -16 |
| 5 May | @ UNI | L 71-96 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -14 |
| 1 May | vs CAZ | W 82-77 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +2 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 29 | 15.1 | 4.8 | 3.6 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 31 | 12.9 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 12 | 16.1 | 4.5 | 3.2 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 46 | 13.5 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 11.5 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 38/5767% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 35/5761% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 26/5746% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 23/5740% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 17/5730% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 13/5723% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 11/5719% |
How often Moussa Diagne finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.