
GAMES
17
MIN
23.5
PTS
11.5
REB
3.1
AST
1.7
FG%
36.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 17 | 5 | 23.5 | 11.5 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 36.8 | 30.4 | 87.3 | 10.3 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 9.9 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 20.0 | 12.5 | 100.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 10 | 9 | 29.5 | 11.0 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 54.1 | 43.3 | 85.0 | 11.3 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 13 | 10 | 26.7 | 9.4 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 42.9 | 28.0 | 81.6 | 9.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 9 | 9 | 33.0 | 12.4 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 39.2 | 30.8 | 85.7 | 10.9 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 12.1 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 42.5 | 38.1 | 100.0 | 5.8 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 6.1 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 30.8 | 16.7 | 100.0 | 1.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 17 | 400 | 49.9 | 43.0 | 25.9 | 10.5 | 0.40 | 0.32 | 17.6 | 4.7 | 2.6 | 2.5 |
| 2011-12 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 5 | 49 | 29.9 | 22.5 | 22.6 | 4.4 | 0.40 | 0.20 | 9.5 | 3.6 | 5.8 | 0.7 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 295 | 66.4 | 62.8 | 18.3 | 21.7 | 0.41 | 0.27 | 13.4 | 2.1 | 4.0 | 1.5 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 13 | 347 | 53.2 | 46.4 | 19.7 | 23.4 | 0.26 | 0.39 | 12.7 | 3.6 | 3.4 | 1.9 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 297 | 51.2 | 45.4 | 21.6 | 14.8 | 0.40 | 0.29 | 13.6 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 1.8 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 121 | 57.4 | 52.5 | 21.1 | 13.9 | 0.53 | 0.20 | 14.8 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 3.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2012-132011-122010-112009-102008-09
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · CE 6.4% more three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (4.33 vs 4.07) · 30 games+6.4%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Jan | @ CRE | W 78-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Jan | vs CE | W 98-84 | 24 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 17 | +12 |
| 2 Jan | @ CTU | L 59-67 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | -12 |
| 29 Dec | vs VA | W 84-80 | 29 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17 | +3 |
| 22 Dec | @ PAN | L 62-93 | 26 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 0 |
| 19 Dec | @ VIR | W 94-81 | 34 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 15 | +9 |
| 16 Dec | vs VBC | L 60-75 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 12 Dec | vs AV | W 90-78 | 25 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -3 |
| 8 Dec | vs EFS | W 84-70 | 29 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 0 |
| 5 Dec | @ MPS | L 67-99 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | -18 |
| 2 Dec | @ COL | L 75-82 | 34 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| 28 Nov | @ MGR | L 85-89 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -10 |
| 24 Nov | vs CMO | W 71-65 | 34 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 21 Nov | vs ROM | W 76-70 | 35 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 14 | +4 |
| 18 Nov | vs PAN | L 71-81 | 27 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 0 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 27.7 | 9.4 | 2.5 | 2.7 |
| Away venue | 13 | 25.9 | 9.9 | 1.8 | 2.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 24.0 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 21 | 26.6 | 9.4 | 2.1 | 2.5 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 29.1 | 12.5 | 2.5 | 5.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 13/2357% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/2322% |
How often Morris Finley finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.