
GAMES
36
MIN
11.9
PTS
6.9
REB
3.2
AST
0.8
FG%
42.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 36 | 0 | 11.9 | 6.9 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 42.6 | 31.4 | 81.9 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 50.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 30 | 1 | 18.8 | 12.9 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 56.2 | 36.0 | 71.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 80 | 1 | 17.7 | 10.9 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 60.1 | 33.0 | 81.4 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 15.1 | 6.3 | 4.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 44.4 | 22.2 | 58.8 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 57 | 18 | 19.5 | 10.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 50.0 | 31.3 | 84.1 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 62 | 3 | 15.5 | 9.1 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 49.7 | 32.8 | 80.6 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 36 | 427 | 54.5 | 48.2 | 24.8 | 7.7 | 0.36 | 0.37 | 20.8 | 9.7 | 2.3 | 1.4 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 30 | 564 | 64.9 | 61.6 | 26.8 | 14.1 | 0.30 | 0.44 | 24.6 | 9.4 | 2.7 | 2.3 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 80 | 1413 | 67.6 | 63.6 | 23.0 | 13.1 | 0.21 | 0.37 | 22.1 | 8.8 | 2.4 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 106 | 50.6 | 47.2 | 21.5 | 15.5 | 0.25 | 0.47 | 14.9 | 10.5 | 0.7 | 3.1 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 57 | 1110 | 63.0 | 56.4 | 21.2 | 12.5 | 0.41 | 0.46 | 19.5 | 8.4 | 2.7 | 1.6 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 62 | 959 | 62.3 | 58.1 | 23.2 | 11.0 | 0.51 | 0.33 | 21.2 | 8.7 | 3.3 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 14.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug | @ BOS | W 96-90 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 16 | +2 |
| 11 Aug | vs MIL | L 113-126 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -6 |
| 9 Aug | @ OKC | L 103-121 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | -7 |
| 7 Aug | @ NO | L 107-118 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -9 |
| 5 Aug | vs PHI | L 98-107 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -17 |
| 3 Aug | vs IND | L 100-111 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 2 Aug | @ BKN | L 110-118 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -11 |
| 31 Jul | vs PHX | L 112-125 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -4 |
| 10 Mar | vs NY | W 122-115 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | +3 |
| 8 Mar | vs MIA | L 89-100 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | +10 |
| 6 Mar | vs ATL | W 118-112 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | -1 |
| 4 Mar | @ POR | L 104-125 | 19 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 19 | -20 |
| 3 Mar | @ SAC | L 126-133 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -8 |
| 1 Mar | @ GS | W 124-110 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
| 28 Feb | @ UTAH | L 119-129 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +3 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 24 | 18.6 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 24 | 16.3 | 8.3 | 4.2 | 1.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 14 | 20.6 | 10.0 | 6.4 | 1.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 26 | 16.3 | 7.3 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 15.4 | 7.8 | 3.4 | 0.9 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 38/4584% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 36/4580% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 35/4578% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 31/4569% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 29/4564% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 28/4562% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 27/4560% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 25/4556% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 20/4544% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 16/4536% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 13/4529% |
| Over 18.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 9/4520% |
How often Moritz Wagner finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.