
GAMES
57
MIN
12.0
PTS
5.6
REB
2.8
AST
0.6
FG%
59.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 57 | 7 | 12.0 | 5.6 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 59.8 | 0.0 | 69.3 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 20.9 | 11.4 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 64.5 | 0.0 | 69.2 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 46 | 3 | 24.2 | 14.1 | 6.7 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 64.5 | 26.7 | 72.7 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 16.0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 66.7 | — | 83.3 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 69 | 1 | 22.9 | 13.5 | 6.2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 62.2 | 0.0 | 70.7 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 10.0 | 5.4 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 52.9 | — | 69.2 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 63 | 2 | 27.8 | 18.6 | 7.1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 58.0 | 0.0 | 65.8 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 13 | 0 | 18.8 | 10.5 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 57.3 | 20.0 | 60.3 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 82 | 5 | 26.3 | 16.6 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 61.5 | 17.6 | 64.3 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 26.2 | 18.3 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 73.0 | 0.0 | 69.2 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 76 | 3 | 17.1 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 63.5 | 14.3 | 62.6 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 58 | 14 | 18.4 | 9.1 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 65.2 | 14.3 | 62.8 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | — | 50.0 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 39 | 1 | 9.7 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 64.4 | 0.0 | 52.2 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 57 | 683 | 63.1 | 59.8 | 18.8 | 12.1 | 0.03 | 0.48 | 16.9 | 8.4 | 1.7 | 2.2 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 71 | 1638 | 68.0 | 64.9 | 20.4 | 9.5 | 0.03 | 0.53 | 20.5 | 9.5 | 3.2 | 1.6 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 69 | 1581 | 65.0 | 62.2 | 21.8 | 9.4 | 0.02 | 0.42 | 21.2 | 9.8 | 1.7 | 2.2 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 50 | 59.4 | 52.9 | 22.3 | 8.1 | 0.00 | 0.76 | 19.5 | 9.4 | 0.0 | 2.2 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 63 | 1752 | 60.7 | 58.0 | 25.7 | 10.1 | 0.02 | 0.43 | 24.1 | 9.1 | 2.2 | 2.3 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 13 | 244 | 60.8 | 57.9 | 22.4 | 9.7 | 0.06 | 0.83 | 20.1 | 5.6 | 0.7 | 1.8 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 2160 | 63.6 | 61.7 | 23.6 | 11.0 | 0.02 | 0.47 | 22.7 | 8.9 | 2.7 | 3.0 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 157 | 73.9 | 73.0 | 21.9 | 9.7 | 0.02 | 0.41 | 25.2 | 7.6 | 3.0 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 1297 | 64.7 | 63.6 | 26.8 | 9.5 | 0.01 | 0.41 | 23.2 | 8.5 | 2.1 | 2.4 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 58 | 1068 | 66.2 | 65.4 | 17.6 | 9.9 | 0.02 | 0.35 | 17.8 | 7.4 | 2.2 | 2.1 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 39 | 378 | 63.5 | 64.4 | 14.5 | 13.4 | 0.01 | 0.51 | 13.3 | 6.2 | 1.6 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 5.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | vs GS | L 110-129 | 17 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17 | -19 |
| 24 Apr | @ GS | W 129-121 | 27 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 31 | -7 |
| 21 Apr | vs GS | L 105-113 | 26 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 17 | -17 |
| 18 Apr | vs GS | L 105-132 | 24 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 21 | -24 |
| 15 Apr | @ GS | W 135-131 | 33 | 25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 37 | +2 |
| 13 Apr | @ GS | L 104-121 | 30 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 33 | -13 |
| 10 Apr | vs UTAH | W 143-137 | 21 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 36 | +11 |
| 7 Apr | @ GS | L 104-131 | 31 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 17 | -15 |
| 5 Apr | vs LAL | L 117-122 | 29 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 26 | -9 |
| 3 Apr | vs HOU | L 103-135 | 23 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 22 | -20 |
| 31 Mar | vs MEM | W 113-96 | 21 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | +4 |
| 30 Mar | vs CLE | W 132-108 | 28 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 31 | +7 |
| 28 Mar | @ MIL | L 118-128 | 20 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 21 | -20 |
| 26 Mar | @ MIN | W 122-111 | 27 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 27 | +8 |
| 24 Mar | @ NY | W 124-113 | 28 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 29 | +21 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 44 | 25.8 | 17.1 | 7.0 | 2.3 |
| Away venue | 44 | 26.8 | 16.3 | 5.9 | 1.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 20 | 26.3 | 16.6 | 6.5 | 1.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 63 | 26.5 | 16.8 | 6.5 | 2.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 24.8 | 16.2 | 5.2 | 1.6 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 65/8874% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 52/8859% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 36/8841% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 31/8835% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 24/8827% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 18/8820% |
How often Montrezl Harrell finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.