
GAMES
57
MIN
12.0
PTS
5.6
REB
2.8
AST
0.6
FG%
59.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 57 | 7 | 12.0 | 5.6 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 59.8 | 0.0 | 69.3 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 20.9 | 11.4 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 64.5 | 0.0 | 69.2 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 46 | 3 | 24.2 | 14.1 | 6.7 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 64.5 | 26.7 | 72.7 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 16.0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 66.7 | — | 83.3 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 69 | 1 | 22.9 | 13.5 | 6.2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 62.2 | 0.0 | 70.7 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 10.0 | 5.4 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 52.9 | — | 69.2 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 63 | 2 | 27.8 | 18.6 | 7.1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 58.0 | 0.0 | 65.8 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 13 | 0 | 18.8 | 10.5 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 57.3 | 20.0 | 60.3 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 82 | 5 | 26.3 | 16.6 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 61.5 | 17.6 | 64.3 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 26.2 | 18.3 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 73.0 | 0.0 | 69.2 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 57 | 683 | 63.1 | 59.8 | 18.8 | 12.1 | 0.03 | 0.48 | 16.9 | 8.4 | 1.7 | 2.2 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 71 | 1638 | 68.0 | 64.9 | 20.4 | 9.5 | 0.03 | 0.53 | 20.5 | 9.5 | 3.2 | 1.6 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 69 | 1581 | 65.0 | 62.2 | 21.8 | 9.4 | 0.02 | 0.42 | 21.2 | 9.8 | 1.7 | 2.2 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 50 | 59.4 | 52.9 | 22.3 | 8.1 | 0.00 | 0.76 | 19.5 | 9.4 | 0.0 | 2.2 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 63 | 1752 | 60.7 | 58.0 | 25.7 | 10.1 | 0.02 | 0.43 | 24.1 | 9.1 | 2.2 | 2.3 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 13 | 244 | 60.8 | 57.9 | 22.4 | 9.7 | 0.06 | 0.83 | 20.1 | 5.6 | 0.7 | 1.8 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 2160 | 63.6 | 61.7 | 23.6 | 11.0 | 0.02 | 0.47 | 22.7 | 8.9 | 2.7 | 3.0 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 157 | 73.9 | 73.0 | 21.9 | 9.7 | 0.02 | 0.41 | 25.2 | 7.6 | 3.0 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 22.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sept | vs DEN | L 89-104 | 26 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23 | -8 |
| 13 Sept | @ DEN | L 98-111 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -19 |
| 11 Sept | vs DEN | L 105-111 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -9 |
| 9 Sept | @ DEN | W 96-85 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | -1 |
| 7 Sept | @ DEN | W 113-107 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | -5 |
| 5 Sept | vs DEN | L 101-110 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | -2 |
| 3 Sept | vs DEN | W 120-97 | 19 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 20 | +7 |
| 30 Aug | @ DAL | W 111-97 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -19 |
| 25 Aug | vs DAL | W 154-111 | 23 | 19 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 31 | +34 |
| 23 Aug | @ DAL | L 133-135 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -19 |
| 21 Aug | @ DAL | W 130-122 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | -5 |
| 19 Aug | vs DAL | L 114-127 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -15 |
| 17 Aug | vs DAL | W 118-110 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -7 |
| 10 Mar | @ GS | W 131-107 | 20 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 20 | +14 |
| 8 Mar | vs LAL | L 103-112 | 34 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 29 | -3 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 38 | 26.8 | 18.6 | 6.8 | 1.7 |
| Away venue | 38 | 25.7 | 15.8 | 5.9 | 1.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 17 | 27.5 | 20.6 | 6.1 | 1.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 52 | 25.8 | 16.7 | 6.3 | 1.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 27.0 | 13.0 | 7.4 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 15.5 – 16.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 61/7680% |
| Over 17.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 58/7676% |
| Over 18.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 57/7675% |
| Over 19.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 56/7674% |
| Over 20.5 – 21.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 50/7666% |
| Over 22.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 46/7661% |
| Over 23.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 42/7655% |
| Over 24.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 40/7653% |
| Over 25.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 38/7650% |
| Over 26.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 35/7646% |
| Over 27.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 30/7639% |
| Over 28.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 26/7634% |
| Over 29.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 22/7629% |
| Over 30.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 21/7628% |
| Over 31.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 16/7621% |
| Over 32.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 15/7620% |
| Over 33.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 13/7617% |
| Over 34.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 12/7616% |
How often Montrezl Harrell finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.